Skip to main content
Supporting the local running community in Southeast Massachusetts & Rhode Island (USATF Member #02-0181)
HomeRace Results

Race Results
If you don't see your results listed here, it's because you didn't report them!  Send your results to raceresults@wampanoagroadrunners.org to get your race results listed.

2017

AUGUST
8/20 - FALMOUTH ROAD RACE - 7M
Joe Keenan 43:45
Adam Kempner 51:54
Joe Kvilhaug 53:23 3AG
Brian McGowan 54:48
Kirk Bogardus 54:51
Bob MacDonald 55:01
Kevin Downing 55:07
Bill McGinnis 56:11
Kathy MacDonald 59:39
Kevin Fitzgibbon 1:04:10
Jim Morris 1:07:30
Michelle Tsimtsos 1:09:26
Steve Megerdirchian 1:10:58   
Lindsey Courchesne 1:12:49   
Terry Tatersall 1:13:52 3AG
Jim Leonard 1:13:59
Emily MacDonald 1:30:28
Roger Stebbene 1:36:32

8/18 - ANCHOR DOWN - 6H
Melissa DeMichelle 19.6m
8/18 - ANCHOR DOWN - 12H
Maria Chevalier 29.4m
Alex Cotter 51.4m 1AG

8/13 - BUTTERFLY 5K
Mark Young 24:30
Jean Miller 27:58
Carrie Burhart 38:34

8/13 -TRACKHOUSE MILE ON NEWBURY
Ed Finnegan 6:08

8/12 - 100 ON 100
TEAM DLDBD 16:31:14
Heather Powers
Alina Sulaki
Jenn Bernazzani
Kevin Fitzgibbon
Mr. T
Don Sutherland
TEAM BETTY'S 12:24:31
Missy Norcross
Maura Buglione
Stephanie Moses
Ashley Glenn
Rachel Philbrick
TEAM WAMPS 11:54:49
Rob Norcross
Justin Shireman
Shawn Powers
Dan Ison
Matt Tamke
Brian Brousseau

8/12 - JAMIE FUND - 5K - GPS#6
Shanna Jennings 23:20 1AG
Marsha Whitman 26:09
Fred Longabard 26:37
Christel Donnelly 26:51 3AG
Jim Morris 27:30 2AG
Michelle Tsimtsos 27:44
Steve Megerdichian 27:44
Deb Ide 32:44
Sandy Sheehy 36:14

8/12 - CUMBERLANDFEST - 5K
Amanda MacDonald 20:03 1AG
Bob MacDonald 21:49 3AG

8/9 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.75M
Adam Kempner 24:41 2OA

8/7 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:18
Stacy Blette 36:33

8/6 - COMMUNITY VNA RUN TO REMEMBER - 5K
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:41 2AG
Dan Ison 24:47 2AG

8/6 - MAINE LOBSTER FESTIVAL - 5K
Lauren Farkash 22:01 1AG

8/5 - NORTH BRANFORD POTATO & CORN FESTIVAL 5K
Michele Grieves 24:17 1AG

8/5 - OCEAN BEACH/JOHN & JESSIE KELLEY - HALF MARATHON
Tyler Tuomisto 2:03:40

8/5 - BEACH TO BEACON - 10K
Marc Waxman 37:41
Ed Finnegan 42:19
James LaHive 47:20

8/5 - KP ALUMNI 5K
Carrie Burhart 35:56

JULY
7/29 -COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:25

7/29 - REBEL TRAIL RUN - 6K
Don Burke 29:34 1AG

7/28 - BLESSING OF THE FLEET - 10M
Ashley Glenn 1:10:09
Matt Tamke 1:12:00  
Matt Dirzius  1:19:40  
Michele Grieves 1:21:37
Shanna Jennings 1:21:51
Jenn Candage 1:24:21
Kham Haleudeth 1:25:50
Stu Weiner 1:36:39
Viengkhek Phimmasone 1:40:03

7/23 - SAN FRANCISCO MARATHON
Michelle Grieves 3:57:18

7/23 - LAKE PLACID IRONMAN - 140.6
Missy Norcross 11:39:25
Tim Mayhew 14:35:27

7/22 - CRAFT BREWERS NEWPORT - 5K
Fed Longabard 23:03

7/19 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNER SERIES - 3.75M
Adam Kempner 25:40 2OA

7/16 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - HALF MARATHON
Adam Kempner 1:41:20
Billy Arcand 1:50:49
Jason Lake 2:06:22
Alina Sulkala 2:18:48
Katie Hannon 2:54:08

7/16 - NORTH ATTLEBORO KIDS DAY 5K
Kathy Jacques 25:06

7/15 - RUN WITH THE BEAVERS TRAIL RACE - 10M
Don Burke 1:28:53 3AG
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:29:22

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - 10K
Katie Hannon 1:09:26

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - 5K
Stefan Wirth 24:39
David Penta 25:30
Lisa DeMarco 28:58
Lora Monachino 36:09

7/10 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 24:07

7/9 - TARC BLUE HILL SKYLINE TRAIL RUN - 12K
Jimmy Andersen 1:49:25

7/8 - LITTLE COMPTON 4.8 MILE ROAD RACE
Harry Carter 40:51 1AG
Jim Hawkins 56:44
Roger Stebenne 1:01:15

7/4 - KEY WEST FIRECRACKER 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 22:05

7/4 - FOUR OF THE 4TH - RALLY FOR SALLY - 4M - GPS #5
Amanda MacDonald 26:29 3OA
Don Burke 28:30 1AG
Billy Arcand 29:26
Jenn Markowski 29:31 2AG
Fred Longabard 31:53
Maura Buglione 34:49
Marsha Whitman 35:06
Jim Morris 35:12
Christel Donnelly 37:19
Melissa DeMichele
39.25  
Sandy Sheehy 39:37
Jenn Bernazzani 41:48
Dave Donnelly 42:34
Deb Ide 44:06
Sarah Hannon 55:45

7/4 - ARNOLD MILLS JULY 4TH ROAD RACE - 4M
Ashley Glenn 26:26 2AG
Michele Grieves 29:01 1AG
David Parrillo 45:25

7/3 - FINISH ON THE 50 - 10K
Stu Weiner 53:52
Kham Haleudeth 55:14
Viengkhek Phimmasone 1:01:35

7/3 - FINISH ON THE 50 - 5K
Jeffrey Bachand 23.52
Richard Boucher 24:05
David Penta 25:58
Mark Young 26:13
Casey Fenwick 34:11
Lora Monachino 37:35

JUNE
6/25 - HODGES HOEDOWN HALF MARATHON - TRAIL
Debbie Rhines 2:11:27
Jeff Dixon 2:24:12
Heather Powers Silva 2:30:27

6/25 HODGES HOEDOWN - 10K - TRAIL
Andrea Ambs 1:30:58

6/25 - SHARON 5 MILE ROAD RACE
Stu Weiner 40:52

6/25 - B.A.A. 10K
Joe Kvilhaug 48:40
Harry Carter 53:49 1AG
David Penta 57:18
Yolanda Hobin 1:25:33  

6/25 - RUMFORD LIONS 5K
Chad Greene 21:34:15 1AG, 2OA
Jean Miller 24:17:99 1AG
Nicole Greene 26:16:15 1AG
Bryna Hebert 27:08:55 2AG
Paula Deblois 28:05:16 1AG
Jim Hawkins 31:55:93 2AG

6/25 - RUN WITH THE COPS - 5K
Joe Piro 22:24 2AG

6/17 -"OH MY GODDARD" TRIATHLON - SPRINT
Heather Powers Silva 1:21:15 3AG

6/17 - FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE - 10K
Adam Kempner 45:12
Jason Lake 59:41

6/17 - ALASKA MARATHON
Fred Longabard 4:08:18

6/17 - MOUNT WASHINGTON ROAD RACE
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:40:16

6/16 - SUMMER SOLSTICE TRIATHLON - SPRINT
Heather Powers Silva 1:12:25
Tim Mayhew 1:18:31

6/11 - FATHER BULLOCK 5K
Don Burke 21:18 1AG
Adam Kempner 21:22 1AG

6/11 - FUNKY MONKEY - 10K
Rodrigo Hernandez 67:48 3AG

6/11 - FUNKY MONKEY HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:49:41 2AG

6/11 - FALMOUTH FLAG DAY - 5K
Nancy Antonucci 30:18

6/11 - THE GAY 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 21:26 1AG
Dee Bird 33:50 1AG

6/11 - BEACH & BACK HALF MARATHON
Sandy Banna 2:21:32

6/10 - MALIA CRUSHES CANCER -10K
Lauren Farkash 45:35 1AG
Carrie Burhart 1:11:38

6/10 - WALPOLE VILLAGE FAIR - 5K - GPS #4
Marc Waxman 18:14 1AG
Don Burke 20:41 1AG
Sean Sullivan 22:17 1AG
Michele Grieves 22:39 2AG, 2OA
Fred Longabard 23:01 3AG
Shanna Jennings 23:08 1AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:45
Marsha Whitman 26:28 3AG
Christel Donnelly 27:14
Alina Sulkala 27:55
Jenn Bernazzani 29:01
Deb Ide 32:18
Jenn Cogan 44:54
John Cogan 44:55

6/10 - NORTH FACE ENDURANCE - 50K
Jeff Dixon 8:39:18
Maria Chevalier 9:19:25 2AG
Sandy Sheehy 9:23:17 1AG
Steve Wiltshire 9:26:53

6/4 - NEWPORT 10 MILER
Heather Powers-Silva 2:01:24

6/4 - CORRIB PUB - 5K
Jimmy Andersen 22:48
Melissa Demichelle 30:09
Denise Venuti 30:46

6/4 - QUASSY TRIATHLON - 70.3
Missy Norcross 5:29:49
Tim Mayhew 6:31:33

6/3 - CAYUGA - 50M
Maria Chevalier 13:27:31

6/3 - FOXBORO AGAINST DIABETES 5K
Shawn Powers 17:05 2OA, 1AG
Mike Penta 19:53 3AG
Stephanie Moses 20:26 2AG
Jenny Cunningham 24:02 2AG
David Penta 25:12
Brittany Venuti 25:19
Denise Venuti 28:44
Lisa Demarco 28:51

MAY
5/28 - NARAGANSETT BAY HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:34:42 3AG
Michele Grieves 1:42:41 1AG
Matt Dizrius 1:44:59

5/28 - JOHNNY KELLEY HALF MARATHON
Joe Kvilhaug 1:39:22 2AG
Emily Manion 2:35:16

5/28 - VERMONT CITY MARATHON
Matt Tamke 3:22:47
Ashley Glenn 3:22:47
Jimmy Andersen 4:09:31
Jenn Bernazzani 5:32:07
5/28 - VT CITY 2 PERSON RELAY
Katie Hannon 4:30:08
Billy Arcand 4:30:08

5/28 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL - 25K
Don Burke 2:17:47 1AG
Bryna Hebert 2:53:20
Jim Miller 3:03:34
Jean Miller 3:03:34 2AG

5/28 - BOSTON'S RUN TO REMEMBER -      HALF MARATHON
Dan Ison 1:55:17
Brittany Venuti 2:00:40
Stephen Megerdichian 2:08:19
Sandy Bana 2:11:00
Jen Ison 2:30:22

5/21 - GATE CITY MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:46:21

5/21 - MANSFIELD BOOSTER CLUB 5K - GPS#3
Donald Burke 21:10 1AG
John Cogan 21:30 2AG
Sean Sullivan 22:20 3AG
Jeff Salmeri 23:30
Jean Miller 24:32 1AG
Jenn Markowski 24:52 2AG
Christel Donnelley 24:53 1AG
Fred Longabard 24:57
Mike Toulousmtzis 25:14 3AG
Maura Buglione 25:48 3AG
Bryna Hebert 25:63 1AG
Frank Connors 27:08
Steve Megerdichian 27:10
Jenn Bernazzani 28:43
Michelle Tsimtsos 28:50
Marsha Whitman 29:48
Deb Ide 31:41
Carolyn Burhart 32:57
Helice Gillis 33:58
Jason Lake 34:32

5/21 - HARPOON BREWERY 5 MILER
Rob Norcross 26:45

5/21 - CLEVELAND MARATHON
Sandy Sheehy 3:38:24 1AG

5/21 - MARTHA'S VINEYARD MARATHON
Adam Kempner 3:42:46

5/21 - SUGARLOAF MARATHON
Brian McGowan 3:18:56
Paula DeBlois 4:23:26 2AG
Nicole Greene 4:23:25

5/20 - FARGO MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 3:42:03
Gretchan Fishman 3:42:05

5/14 - MAINE COAST MARATHON+.5
Dave Fernandez 3:29:24 3AG
Kathy MacDonald 4:07:05

5/13 - MAINE COAST HALF MARATHON
Bob MacDonald 1:36:10 2AG
Kathy MacDonald 2:12:12

5/7 - PROVIDENCE MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:37:27
Gretchen Fishman 3:46:42
Michele Grieves 3:47:55
Lee Ann Bush 3:50:24
Maria Chevaliar 3:56:43
Honghzi Cai 4:13:40
Bryna Hebert 4:14:27
Alina Sulkala 4:59:20

5/7 - PROVIDENCE HALF MARATHON
Jenn Markowski 1:44:27
Jeff Bachand 1:50:58
Lindsey Courchesne 2:09:17
Rodrigo Hernandez 2:14:22

5/7 - RUNNING THROUGH THE PINES HALF MARATHON
Shanna Jennings 1:49:21
Fred Longabard 1:51:56
Andrea Ambs 1:55:16 1AG
Jean Miller 1:55:34 3AG
Jim Miller 1:55:34

5/6 - FRANKLIN FIVES - 5K
Christine Nagy 22:36 1AG

APRIL


4/30 - HUMMINGBIRD RUN - 5K
Richard Boucher 22:25 2AG


4/30 - JAMES JOYCE RAMBLE - 10K - GPS #2
Don Burke 43:40 1AG
Kevin Downing 45:41 1AG
John Cogan 48:02  
Mike Cullinane 48:07
Sean Sullivan 48:08
Michele Grieves 48:17 1AG
Fred Longabard 48:40
Kevin Fitzgibbon 49:37
Amy Maricle 50:45
Shanna Jennings 50:46
Maria Chevalier 52:23
Sandy Sheehy 52:24
Mike Touloumtzis 52:48 3AG
Jim Morris 53:04  
Harry Carter 53:14 2AGMasters
Dan Ison 53:25
Kim Piro 53:43
Joe Piro 53:43
Christel Donnelly 55:22
James Marsh 55:56
Jenn Bernazzani 1:03:44
Melissa Demichelle 1:05:09
Dave Donnelly 1:05:31
Helice Gillis 1:08:56
Deb Ide 1:11:03
Jen Cogan 1:28:27

 

4/30 - KATE'S RUN - 5K
Billy Arcand 34:22
Katie Hannon 34:22

 

4/29 - OUTRUNNING HOMELESSNESS -5K
Lisa Demarco 30:33

 

4/29 - MT. CHARLESTON MARATHON
Maura Buglione 3:46:32

 

4/23 - GOAT HILL DURTY FEET TRAIL RACES
Debbie Rhines 2:48:45.1 16M 3AG
Heather Powers-Silva 3:27:31.4 16M
Andrea Ambs 1:56:45.9 8M

 

4/23 - BLACKSTONE VALLEY HALF MARATHON
Matt Tamke 1:31:02 2OA
Ashley Glenn 1:36:38 3AG
Matt Dirzius 1:38:42
Justin Shireman 1:57:54
Nicole Greene 2:11:51
Paula DeBlois 2:11:51 1AG
Brian Patrick Mulligan 2:15:19

 

4/22 - ENCHANTED FOREST ULTRA - 6 HR
Maria Chevalier 5:24:00 31.5M

 


4/17 - BOSTON MARATHON

Rob Norcross 2:37:00
Marc Waxman 2:51:50
Joe Keenan 3:01:13
Shawn Powers 3:11:56
Jessica Snigir 3:27:42
Brendan Cryan 3:28:34
Marianne Mealey 3:35:27
Kim Ashworth 3:35:31
Brian McGowan 3:39:47
Stephanie Moses 3:43:30
Sandy Sheehy 3:44:47
Andrei Kutlin 3:46:07
Bill McGinnis 3:47:56
Matthew Gilman 3:51:04
Joe Byra 3:54:02
Lee Ann Bush 3:54:24
Lauren Farkash 3:54:42
Michele Grieves 3:55:33
Maria Chevalier 4:02:22
Joe Kvilhaug 4:02:54
Alex Cotter 4:03:05
Julie Luistro 4:03:38
Gretchen Fishman 4:03:43
Ed Finnegan 4:06:41
Mike Cullinane 4:07:04
Brian Brousseau 4:09:04
Kathy MacDonald 4:10:29
Jimmy Andersen 4:14:56
Bob MacDonald 4:18:24
Steve Wiltshire 4:18:46
Don Burke 4:25:10
Danielle Klingaman 4:26:40
Kathy Jacques 4:28:34
Kham Haleudeth 4:31:13
Fiona Murphy 4:39:57
Brian P. Mulligan 4:44:34
Kevin Fitzgibbon 4:45:47
Jeffrey Bachand 4:48:30
Lindsey Courchesne 4:48:30
Jonathan Cogan 4:48:32
Terry Tattersall 4:49:15
Lawrence Walden 4:57:45
Jillian Ellis 4:57:51
Jenn Bernazanni 5:13:17
Emily Manion 5:37:29
Melissa Demichele 5:48:26
Carolyn Burhart 6:05:19

 

4/15 – BAA 5K

 

Emily Manion 30:23
Kim Ashworth 30:24
Julie Luistro 30:30
Lindsey Courchesne 30:30
Dan Ashworth 37:01

 

4/10 – FIGHTING SEABEES MARATHON

 

Brian Patrick Mulligan 4:01:19

 

4/10 – FIGHTING SEABEES HALF MARATHON

 

Rodrigo Hernandez 2:14:49

 

4/10 – DOYLE’S EMERALD NECKLACE 5 MILER

 

Jimmy Anderson 42:26
Melissa Demichelle 50:32

 

4/9 – HARVARD PILGRIM HALF MARATHON

 

Katie Hannon 2:49:19
Sarah Hannon 3:10:21

 

4/2 – HOLLY HUSTLE 5K

 

Richard Boucher 23:07 1AG
Jim Hawkins 32:32 2AG

 

4/2 – SHOVEL TOWN 5K

 

Maria Chevalier 23:30 3AG
Sandy Sheehy 23:30 2AG
Christel Donnelly 25:05 2AG
Sarah Hannon 36:44

 

4/1 - ZION HALF MARATHON

Heather Silva 2:11:02

MARCH

 

3/26 - MAYFLOWER BREWING ST. PAT'S DAY 5K

Richard Boucher 22:55

3/26 – SHAMROCK SHUFFLE - 5K

 

Kathy Jacques 25:40 2AG


3/25 – ON THE RUN HALF MARATHON – OOB


Aline Salkala 2:09:55

 

3/19 – NEW BEDFORD HALF MARATHON – GPS #1

 

Rob Norcross 1:13:55
Shawn Powers 1:20:20
Marc Waxman 1:24:00
Amanda MacDonald 1:34:27
Stephanie Moses 1:34:37
Melissa Norcross 1:35:58
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:36:32
Marianne Mealey 1:36:54
Brian McGowan 1:38:08
Ashley Glenn 1:38:40
Ed Finnegan 1:38:16
Michele Grieves 1:44:17
Shanna Jennings 1:47:02
Bob MacDonald 1:46:12
Jill Simpson 1:48:12
Fredric Longabard 1:49:58
Michael Atwood 1:51:03
Maura Buglione 1:51:29
Amy Maricle 1:51:33
Brian Brousseau 1:52:46
Jimmy Anderson 1:53:32
Billy Arcand 1:53:38
Maria Chevalier 1:53:39
Sandy Sheehy 1:53:39
Kathy MacDonald 1:55:14
Michael Cullinane 1:55:32
Jonathan Cogan 1:54:53
Sean Sullivan 1:59:35
Harry Carter 2:01:26
Jeff Dixon 2:01:41
Fiona Murphy 2:03:24
Christel Donnelly 2:07:13
Nicole Greene 2:10:23
Paula Deblois 2:10:24
Emily Manion 2:10:51
Kevin Fitzgibbon 2:11:58
Melissa Demichele 2:30:37
Jennifer Bernazzani 2:32:14
Sarah Hannon 2:51:49
Dave Donnelly 2:56:43
Helice Gillis 3:01:46

 

3/19 - LA MARATHON

 

Rodrigo Hernandez 4:46:42

 

3/19 - EDP LISBON PORTUGAL HALF MARATHON

 

Jamie Cryan 1:40:44 2 AMERICAN
   


3/18 – GUINNESS ST. PAT’S DAY 5K – PROVIDENCE

 

Richard Boucher 23:54

 

3/5  STU’S 30K

 

Julie Luistro 2:48:21
Lee Ann Bush 2:50:19
Danielle Klingaman 2:52:13
Maria Chevalier 2:53:44
Robyn Couturier 2:55:22
Kam Haleudeth 2:56:32
Kristen Dori 2:57:32
Harry Carter 2:58:12 3 AG
Lindsey Courchesne 3:07:31
Bryna Hebert 3:08:59
Steve Megerdichian 3:13:19

 

FEBRUARY

2/26 PORTUGAL HALF MARATHON

 

Jamie Cryan  1:39:41

 

2/26 AMHERST 10 MILER

 

 Rob Norcross  55:41:6
 Shawn Powers  1:00:38
   

            

2/26 TOYKO MARATHON

 

Paul Servais 3:51:17
Christine Nagy 3:52:35
Michelle Grieves 3:54:18 Congrats on completing all World Marathon Majors!

2/26 HYANNIS  - Marathon

 

Rodrigo Hernandez 5:04:03

 

2/26 HYANNIS – Half Marathon

 

Shanna Jennings 1:44:33

 

2/19 SEVILLE SPAIN MARATHON
BRENDAN CRYAN 3:21:04

2/19 OFTM – 5k

 

Jenn Markowski 26:27:70
Debbie Ides 32:14:40
Jennifer Cunningham 32:34:33

 

2/19 OFTM – 10 Mile

 

Brian McGowan 1:18:53
Harry Carter 1:45:42
Dan Ison 1:32:08
Paula DeBlois 1:33:55


2/18 MARTHA’S VINEYARD 20 MILER

 

Bill McGinnis 2:41:14
Debbie Rhines 2:57:05
Andrea Ambs 3:17:26

2/12 - PADDY KELLY 5 MILER

Adam Kempner 34:11

JANUARY

 

1/29 – MIAMI HALF MARATHON

 

Kirk Bogardus 1:40:26
Kevin Downing 1:43:19
Bill McGinnis 1:47:05
Mike Cullinane 1:52:12
Kevin Fitzgibbon 1:54:25
John Curran 1:55:12

 

1/29 – BOSTON PREP 16 MILER – DERRY, NH

 

Marianne Mealey 2:02:52
Harry Carter 2:32:33 1 AG
Emily Manion 3:12:41

1/19 - CHEVRON HOUSTON MARATHON

Kham Haleudeth 4:05:22

1/15 – WINTER WARLOCK 18 MILER

 

Emily Manion 3:59:52

 

1/1 - WILLY CHILLY HALF MARATHON

Chad Greene 1:36:07
Bryna Hebert 2:03:53
Nicole Greene 2:06:26
Paula Deblois 2:06:27 1AG

2016

DECEMBER

12/11 - HONOLULU MARATHON
KHAM HALUEDETH 4:45:05

November

11/6 – Marshall University Marathon
3:37:55 Lauren Farkash 2AG
3:49:29 Maria Chevalier
3:53:41 Gretchen Fishman

11/5 – Indianapolis Monumental Marathon
2:54:03 Nate Edwards

11/5 – StoneCat Trail Marathon
3:55:02 Mike Penta

11/5 – TCS New York City Marathon
3:32:06 Marianne Mealey
3:42:24 Joe Kvilhaug
3:53:41 Kathy MacDonald
3:59:58 Bob MacDonald
4:19:58 Steve Megerdichian
4:39:52 Jim Marsh
5:49:30 Carolyn Burhart

October

10/30 – Marine Corps Marathon
6:36:47 Katie Hannon
4:41:30 Billy Arcand

10/30 – Black Goose 5K
**WAMP GPS Race #10
26:46 Christel Donnelly 1OV
27:44 Missy Norcross 2OV
27:46 Rob Norcross
28:06 Chad Greene
29:25 Terry Tattersall
36:43 Debbie Ide
39:12 Nicole Greene

10/30 – Black Goose Half Marathon **WAMP GPS Race #10
1:38:51 Don Burke 1AG
1:50:31 Steve Wiltshire
1:51:05 Aaron Wolfe
1:51:52 Andrea Ambs
1:54:47 Kathleen Ezersky 1AG
1:55:15 Maura Buglione 1AG
1:55:40 Robyn Courtier 2AG
1:57:50 Jean Miller
2:09:20 Bryna Hebert
2:10:51 Dee Bird 1AG
2:13:55 Paula Deblois 2AG
2:18:01 Fiona Murphy
2:28:04 Helice Gillis

10/30 – Black Goose Marathon **WAMP GPS Race #10
3:52:22 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
3:53:32 Maria Chevalier 1AG

10/22 – TARC Ghost Train 100 Miler
20:03 Mike Penta

10/16 – BayState Marathon
3:26:55 Steph Moses
3:34:41 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
4:03:24 Alex Cotter
4:52:14 Amy Maricle

10/16 – BayState Half Marathon
1:38:37 Bob MacDonald
1:49:35 Heather Powers-Silva
1:49:37 Kathy MacDonald
1:53:51 Jen Candage
2:17:04 Jenn Bernazzani
3:01:11 Stefanie Cotter
3:03:52 Sarah Hannon

10/9 – Mohawk Hudson River Marathon
2:41:56 Robert Norcross 2AG
3:02:15 Justin Shireman
3:30:28 Lynn Johnson
3:31:45 Missy Norcross
3:47:17 Jill Simpson

10/9 – Chicago Marathon
3:39:05 David Santoro
3:46:45 Michele Grieves
3:56:28 Brian Brousseau
3:58:14 Keegan Willette
4:00:11 Sean Sullivan
5:24:48 Helice Gillis
5:24:49 Don Sutherland

10/2 – Bernie’s Run **WAMP GPS Race #9
19:25 Don Burke 1AG
21:48 Shanna Jennings 3AG
22:01 Jon Cogan
22:28 Steve Wiltshire
28:37 Ben Cogan
34:49 Sarah Hannon
35:26 Jen Cogan

10/2 – Maine Marathon
3:41:20 Lauren Farkash 3AG
3:41:20 Paul Servais
4:16:50 Keri Stanovitch

10/2 – Maine Half Marathon
1:43:54 Gretchen Fishman

September

9/24 – Larry Olsen 10K **WAMP GPS Race #8
36:01 Rob Norcross 1OV
43:43 Don Burke 2AG
46:19 Missy Norcross 2AG
48:14 Kevin Fitzgibbon 1AG
49:52 Maria Chevalier 2AG
50:04 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
50:45 Joe Piro
52:25 Jon Cogan
52:56 Maura Buglione
54:50 Amy Maricle 3AG
55:10 Kim Piro
55:22 Billy Arcand
56:39 Steph Moses
57:22 Fiona Murphy
58:30 Michelle Braun
1:02:27 Terry Tattersall 1AG and New AG Course Record
1:23:12 Sarah Hannon
1:23:13 Katie Hannon

9/11 – Erie Marathon
3:39:22 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
3:47:32 Maria Chevalier

August

8/19 – Anchor Down Ultra (12 hour)
Sandy Sheehy – Time: 11:35:13/Distance: 51.45 miles
Maria Chevalier – Time: 11:35:13/Distance: 51.45 miles
Kathy Jacques – Time: 10:15:48/Distance: 24.5 miles

8/19 – Anchor Down Ultra (6 hour)
Jimmy Andersen – Time: 5:45:25/Distance: 29.40
Melissa DeMichele – Time: 5:44:40/Distance: 24.5

8/18 Napper Tandy’s Flyer 4 Mile **WAMP GPS Race #7
27:01 Steph Moses 2AG
28:13 Ashley Glenn 2AG
28:22 Don Burke
30:05 Maria Chevalier 2AG
31:51 Joe Piro
32:53 Kim Piro 3AG
33:34 Jim Morris 1AG
36:41 Steve Megerdichian
37:32 Fiona Murphy

July

7/17 – Level Renner 10K **WAMP GPS Race #6
36:26 Rob Norcross
38:21 Joe Byra
47:10 Rachel Philbrick
47:33 Don Burke
49:38 Shanna Jennings
49:46 Kevin Fitzgibbon
49:48 Kathleen Ezersky 3AG
54:56 Jim Morris
1:02:18 Steve Megerdichian
1:03:16 Terry Tattersall
1:18:03 Katie Hannon

June

6/12 – Father Bullock 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #5
17:15 Rob Norcross 3OV
20:06 Don Burke
20:21 Steph Moses 1OV
21:01 Jon Cogan 2AG
21:58 Adam Kempner
22:20 Maura Buglione 3OV
22:52 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
22:56 Maria Chevalier 1AG
23:00 Andrea Ambs 2AG
23:10 Joe Piro
24:39 Kim Piro
24:51 Marsha Whitman
25:03 Jim Morris 1AG
25:15 Yogen Chemburkar
25:27 Tim Mayhew
28:40 Terry Tattersall 1AG
29:25 Debbie Ide
29:33 Chad Greene
30:23 Paula DeBlois 2AG
30:31 Ben Cogan
31:09 Melissa DeMichele
36:01 Sarah Hannon
36:02 Helice Gillis

May

5/22 – Mansfield All Sports 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #4
17:28 Rob Norcross 2OV
20:14 Don Burke 1AG
20:55 Steph Moses 1OV
21:19 Steve Ludwig 1AG
21:30 Ashley Glenn 2OV
21:43 Maura Buglione 3OV
21:55 Jon Cogan
22:47 Shanna Jennings
23:23 Kevin Fitzgibbon 2AG
23:46 Andrea Ambs 1AG
23:47 Joe Piro
23:57 Jen Candage
24:38 Marsha Whitman 2AG
25:11 Christine Bradley 2AG
25:41 Jim Morris 2AG
25:54 Jenn Markowski
26:31 Dave Donnelly
26:35 Kim Averill 3AG
26:58 Steve Megerdichian
27:21 Mike Touloumtzis
27:25 Maria Chevalier
27:25 Fiona Murphy
27:28 Sandra Sheehy
28:46 Terry Tattersall 2AG
28:52 Debbie Ide
29:39 Jim Hawkins
30:31 Ben Cogan
31:05 Katie Hannon
31:18 Christine Nagy
31:19 Steve Wiltshire
31:47 Jean Miller
32:37 Stacy Blette
37:01 Jen Cogan

April

4/18 - Boston Marathon
2:53:04 Rob Norcross
3:00:17 Nate Edwards
3:00:54 Joe Keenan
3:17:46 Joe Byra
3:17:47 Mike Penta
3:22:56 Brian McGowan
3:26:04 Jessica Snigir
3:30:52 Kim Ashworth
3:36:24 Andrei Kutlin
3:37:11 Brian Patrick Mulligan
3:39:12 Justin Shireman
3:40:29 Brendan Cryan
3:42:04 Mike Cullinane
3:42:29 Joe Kvilhaug
3:44:15 Marianne Mealey
3:45:38 Sandy Sheehy
3:45:39 Lauren Farkash
3:47:50 Missy Norcross
3:48:55 Jenn Markowski
3:50:17 Lee Ann Bush
3:50:37 Michele Grieves
3:51:25 Matt Gilman
3:51:48 Bill McGinnis
3:52:00 Ashley Glenn
3:58:52 Kathy MacDonald
4:02:09 Ken Zaniewski
4:02:10 Dave Santoro
4:04:43 Keri Stebenne
4:06:43 Marsha Whitman
4:06:50 Don Burke
4:13:59 Gretchen Fishman
4:13:59 Maria Chevalier
4:14:30 Julie Luistro
4:18:41 Kathy Jacques
4:21:43 Jimmy Andersen
4:23:06 Steve Megerdichian
4:28:08 Fiona Murphy
4:31:14 David Quinn
4:42:52 Nora McNeil
4:43:36 Danielle Klingaman
4:43:40 Christine Miskinis
4:45:18 Terry Tattersall
5:01:21 Heidi Krockta
5:14:08 Larry Quirk
5:21:52 Denise Venuti
5:50:32 Helice Gillis
5:50:50 Jenn Bernazzani
5:55:10 Melissa DeMichele
6:11:46 Sarah Hannon

4/3 – TCS Shoveltown 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #3
21:12 Don Burke 1AG
21:29 Steph Moses 2OV
23:51 Maura Buglione 3AG
23:57 Rachel Philbrick
24:30 Jess Armando
24:35 Jenn Candage
24:36 Kathleen Ezersky
25:43 Marsha Whitman 1AG
26:06 Jim Morris 1AG
26:07 Rob Norcross
26:12 Kim Piro 2AG
27:07 Fiona Murphy 2AG
27:43 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
28:33 Kim Averill 3AG
29:31 Steve Megerdichian
29:53 Kristin Dyer
30:09 Jon Cogan
30:34 Dave Donnelly
31:21 Terry Tattersall 1AG
31:32 Ben Cogan
31:44 Jim Hawkins 3AG
39:09 Jennifer Cogan
42:28 Sarah Hannon
42:31 Stefanie Cotter

March

3/20 – New Bedford Half Marathon
1:18:29 Robert Norcross
1:30:27 Steph Moses
1:34:31 Don Burke
1:35:05 Chad Greene
1:37:49 Joe Kvilhaug
1:40:31 Missy Norcross
1:40:49 Bob MacDonald
1:40:01 Sandy Sheehy
1:42:12 Michele Grieves
1:45:03 Maura Buglione
1:47:13 Ashley Glenn
1:50:05 Kevin Fitzgibbon
1:50:15 Jenn Candage
1:50:46 Kathy MacDonald
1:51:08 Amy Maricle
1:54:19 Brian Knox
1:54:38 Fiona Murphy
1:58:43 Mark Young
2:08:21 Michelle Braun
2:19:45 Helice Gillis
2:52:00 Katie Hannon
2:53:56 Sarah Hannon

3/12 – Black Cat 10 Miler **2016 WAMP GPS Race #2
1:19:39 Maura Buglione
1:20:59 Kathleen Ezersky
1:21:06 Jenny Candage
1:33:36 Mike Touloumtzis           
1:37:22 Terry Tattersall 1AG
1:38:20 Kim Averill
1:47:00 Debbie Ide
2:01:54 Sarah Hannon
2:03:02 Katie Hannon

3/12 – Black Cat 20 Miler **2016 WAMP GPS Race #2
2:29:51 Don Burke 1AG
2:33:55 Ashley Glenn
2:38:38 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
2:38:38 Mike Cullinane
2:39:00 Missy Norcross
2:52:36 Marsha Whitman
2:59:02 Fiona Murphy

February

2/21 – OFTM 10 Miler
57:52 Rob Norcross
1:08:07 Mike Penta
1:08:23 Don Burke
1:08:30 Chad Greene
1:09:07 Marianne Mealey
1:09:23 Steph Moses
1:09:27 Ashley Glenn
1:10:10 Missy Norcross
1:13:59 Brian McGowan
1:14:46 Ken Zaniewski
1:15:56 Steve Wiltshire
1:16:24 Debbie Rhines
1:17:50 Adam Kempner
1:18:20 Andrea Ambs
1:19:57 Shanna Jennings
1:23:04 Tim Mayhew
1:23:05 Yogen Chemburkar
1:23:07 Dan Ison
1:24:43 Courtney Boynton
1:24:56 Amy Maricle
1:25:28 Mark Young
1:26:04 Harry Cotter
1:33:59 Christine Miskinis
1:54:41 Carolyn Burhart

2/21 OFTM 5K
20:33 Rachel Philbrick
23:13 Billy Arcand
23:49 Emily Manion
23:53 Richard Boucher
25:53 Jess Armando
26:41 Casey Fenwick
30:20 Debbie Ide

2/14 – Paddy Kelly Road Race **2016 WAMP GPS Race #1
26:31 Robert Norcross 3OV
29:47 Don Burke
31:46 Mike Cullinane
32:21 Rachel Philbrick
32:32 Missy Norcross
33:17 Adam Kempner
34:26 Shanna Jennings
34:27 Andrea Ambs
34:28 Maura Buglione
34:51 Sandy Sheehy
34:51 Maria Chevalier
35:50 Jon Cogan
36:03 Kathleen Ezersky
39:34 Mike Touloumtzis
39:35 Fiona Murphy
42:59 Dave Donnelly
45:56 Kim Averill
49:09 Melissa DeMichele
57:54 Sarah Hannon
57:54 Katie Hannon

2015

November

11/8 
OBX, NC Marathon
3:35:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG
3:35:31 Gretchen Fishman 2AG
4:01:11 Fiona Murphy

11/1 Black Goose Marathon
3:09:46 Justin Shireman 3AG

11/1 Black Goose 5K
20:30 Rachel Philbrick 3OV

11/1 New York City Marathon
3:10:24 Nate Edwards
3:58:48 Michele Grieves
6:39:01 Helice Gillis

11/1 Busa Bushwhack Trail Race (5.3 mile) **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #11
43:26 Jon Cogan 3AG
46:13 Jim Morris
49:27 Missy Norcross
51:09 Mike Touloumtzis
52:10 Joe Piro
52:11 Kim Piro
53:07 Brian Knox
54:51 Jenny Candage
54:52 Jess Armando
56:06 Fiona Murphy
57:08 Paula Foresman
58:47 Jimmy Andersen
58:47 Sandy Sheehy
1:00:19 Amy Maricle
1:02:18 Terry Tattersall 1AG
1:04:47 Dan Pitts
1:06:41 Kim Averill
1:06:41 Steve Megerdichian
1:15:48 Rob Norcross

11/1 Busa Bushwhack Trail Race (10 mile) **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #11
1:15:27 Don Burke 1AG
1:28:04 Steve Wiltshire
1:29:46 Maria Chevalier 3AG
1:30:23 Ron Burns
1:37:56 Sean Sullivan
1:45:43 Dan Ison

October

10/26 Dublin Marathon
3:01:58 Rob Norcross
3:23:41 Marianne Mealey
3:26:09 Steph Moses
3:26:09 Sandy Sheehy
3:29:05 Joe Kvilhaug 3AG
3:40:01 Bill McGinnis
3:41:21 Mike Cullinane
3:49:02 Kevin Downing
4:06:04 Missy Norcross
4:50:39 Kevin Fitzgibbon
5:17:20 Dan Pitts

10/25 Cape Cod Marathon Relay
2:57:54 WRRemixed 3DIV (Justin Shireman, Maria Chevalier, Jessica Snigir, Don Burke)
3:07:58 WRRavishingReds 1DIV (Lauren Farkash, Jess Armando, Rachel Philbrick, Debbie Rhines, Christa Marr)

10/18 Bimbler’s Bluff 50K
6:45:06 Maria Chevalier

10/18 Bay State Marathon
2:57:26 Shawn Powers
3:20:00 Don Burke
3:22:08 Ashley Glenn
3:25:29 Tyler Tuomisto
3:27:43 Alex Cotter
3:28:02 Rachel Philbrick
3:36:50 Bob MacDonald
3:52:44 Kathy MacDonald
3:55:36 Tim Mayhew
3:59:18 Andrea Ambs
4:09:59 Paul Gershlak

10/18 Bay State Half Marathon
1:27:38 Rob Norcross
1:42:25 Laura DiFelice
1:45:21 Missy Norcross
1:45:22 Sandy Sheehy
1:45:55 Lauren Farkash
1:48:45 Jenn Candage
1:57:04 Heather Silva
2:12:56 Amy Maricle
2:25:41 Dan Pitts

10/11 Chicago Marathon
3:43:41 Michele Grieves
3:59:43 Kham Haleudeth
4:51:33 Steve Megerdichian
5:02:07 Dan Ison
5:02:07 Jen Ison

10/10 Hartford Marathon
5:45:46 Nora Lynch

10/4 Rome Blvd Road Race **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #10
31:01 Don Burke 2AG
32:53 Lynn Johnson 2OV
33:50 Stephen Ludwig 1AG
34:43 Laura DiFelice 2AG
35:56 Jessica Armando 2AG
36:26 Jim Morris
36:45 Jenny Candage 3AG
37:56 Dan Ison 3AG
38:06 Jim Prokop
42:49 Rachel Philbrick
42:50 Missy Norcross
42:52 Sandy Sheehy
42:57 Rob Norcross
43:43 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
44:00 Fiona Murphy
45:55 Paula Foresman 1AG
46:17 Leticia Tessier
48:29 Terry Tattersall 1AG
51:50 Dan Pitts 3AG
59:42 Stefanie Cotter

10/4 Maine Marathon
5:55:01 Jenn Bernazzani

10/3 St. George Utah Marathon
3:23:55 Lauren Farkash
3:29:18 Maria Chevalier
3:29:55 Gretchen Fishman
3:32:34 Paul Servais

September

9/19 Jamestown Half Marathon
1:36:15 Jessica Snigir 1AG

9/13 Surftown Half Marathon
1:19:29 Rob Norcross 2OV
1:22:07 Shawn Powers 2AG
1:34:26 Ashley Glenn 1AG
1:35:28 Rachel Philbrick 2AG
1:37:41 Missy Norcross 3AG
1:38:46 Don Burke 3AG
1:41:51 Mike Cullinane
1:41:54 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
1:41:55 Maria Chevalier
1:55:55 Dan Ison
2:07:41 Kristin Dyer
2:08:10 Amy Maricle
2:10:29 Jimmy Andersen
2:10:30 Melissa DeMichele
2:11:25 Jen Ison
2:14:12 Heather Silva
2:41:40 Stacy Blette
2:49:50 Katie Hannon
2:50:02 Sarah Hannon

9/5 Wrentham Wroad Wrace 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #9
17:26 Rob Norcross 1OV
17:52 Shawn Powers 2OV
19:38 Don Burke 1AG
21:17 Rachel Philbrick 2OV
21:33 Missy Norcross 3OV
21:58 Mike Cullinane 3AG
22:05 Lauren Farkash 1AG
22:05 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
22:25 Jon Cogan
23:24 Jim Morris 2AG
23:34 Steve Wiltshire
23:49 Dave Donnelly
24:24 Kim Piro 2AG
24:24 Joe Piro
25:29 Marsha Whitman
26:50 Sean Sullivan
27:03 Alex Cotter
27:18 Fiona Murphy
28:31 Tim Mayhew
28:58 Terry Tattersall 1AG
34:12 Sarah Hannon
35:26 Nora Lynch
36:13 Dan Pitts
36:17 Kim Averill
36:18 Steve Megerdichian
40:04 Jenn Bernazzani

August

8/23 Butterfly 5K
21:24 Steph Moses 2AG
23:12 Andrea Ambs 1AG
28:45 Jenn Bernazzani
32:17 Nicole Greene

8/22 Reykjavik Marathon (Iceland)
4:42:07 Mike Touloumtzis

8/22 Reykjavik Half Marathon (Iceland)
2:15:12 Paula Foresman

8/22 Jamie Fund 5K
18:32 Shawn Powers 3OV/1AG
18:37 Robert Norcross 2AG
19:46 Don Burke 1AG
22:17 Melissa Norcross
22:27 Rachel Philbrick
23:50 Kevin Fitzgibbon
24:39 Mike Cullinane
24:40 Sandy Sheehy 3AG
25:24 Billy O’Donnell
26:13 Steve Megerdichian
29:42 Fiona Murphy

8/16 Falmouth Road Race
49:08 Marianne Mealey
52:39 Mike Cullinane
53:43 Joseph Kvilhaug
56:20 Bill McGinnis
1:13:38 Melissa DeMichele
1:30:44 Sarah Hannon
1:37:40 Katie Hannon

8/14 Anchor Down Ultra 6hr
30.75m Lauren Farkash 3AG

8/14 Anchor Down Ultra 24hr/100 Miler
23:25:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG

8/2 Runaways Runaround 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #8
17:37 Rob Norcross 1OV
19:59 Donald Burke 1AG
21:15 Rachel Philbrick 1AG
21:27 Melissa Norcross 2AG
23:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG
22:50 Jon Cogan
23:10 Lauren Farkash 2AG
23:10 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
23:10 Mike Cullinane 2AG
24:05 Keri Stebenne 3AG
24:25 Jim Morris 1AG
25:10 Dave Donnelly
26:40 Steve Megerdichian
27:10 Jen Ison
27:17 Tony Buglione
28:06 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
28:07 Paula Foresman 1AG
28:17 Kim Averill
28:33 Jenn Bernazzani
30:30 Terry Tattersall 1AG
34:25 Helice Gillis
36:43 Sarah Hannon
36:55 Stefanie Cotter

8/2 Triple Threat Challenge
Debbie Rhines 1OV
7:02 1 Mile
22:12 5K
1:45:14 Half Marathon
Andrea Ambs 2AG
7:30 1 Mile
24:17 5K
1:56:38 Half Marathon

July

7/24 Blessing of the Fleet
1:09:16 Sean McNamara
1:10:39 Ashley Glenn
1:13:52 Steph Moses
1:16:57 Rachel Philbrick
1:18:59 Kham Haleudeth
1:24:06 Jim Morris
1:20:00 Michele Grieves

7/12 Narragansett Summer Running Festival 13.1
1:34:58 Marianne Mealey 2AG

7/12 Ashworth Awards Kids Day 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #7
18:36 Mike Penta 2AG
19:32 Rob Norcross 1AG
19:48 Shawn Powers 3AG
19:53 Don Burke 1AG
20:47 Kevin Downing 1AG
23:12 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
23:13 Lauren Farkash 2AG
23:14 Melissa Norcross 2AG
23:15 Michele Grieves 2AG
25:50 Steve Megerdichian
26:32 Kim Averill
27:21 Jenn Bernazzani
27:22 Leticia Tessier
27:23 Jen Ison
27:24 Dan Ison
29:44 Steve Baker
29:48 Terry Tattersall 1AG
33:35 Stefanie Cotter
34:55 Sarah Hannon
34:55 Scott Nickle
38:53 Heather Burns

7/11 Narragansett Summer Running Festival 10K
37:32 Rob Norcross 1OV
47:03 Melissa Norcross 3AG

7/4 Four on the 4th (Rally for Sally)
25:16 Justin Shireman
26:06 Don Burke 2AG
26:54 Rachel Philbrick 3OV
30:45 Maria Chevalier 3AG
30:45 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
43:12 Sarah Hannon
46:10 Fiona Murphy

June

6/14 - Mayflower Brewery Half Marathon
1:31:37 Justin Shireman
1:56:27 Christine Nagy
2:02:04 Kristin Taggart
2:23:42 Jenn Bernazzani
2:29:22 Heidi Krockta
2:29:22 Missy Shireman
3:00:53 Nora Lynch

6/14 Irish Festival 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #6
17:55 Rob Norcross 1OV
20:40 Mike Cullinane 1AG
21:18 Sean Sullivan 1AG
21:40 Don Burke 3AG
22:10 Bill McGinnis 1AG
22:39 Lauren Farkash 2OV
23:32 Jenny Candage 1AG
23:56 Maria Chevalier 2AG
24:30 Melissa Norcross 3AG
25:59 Steve Megerdichian
26:18 Kim Averill 3AG
26:42 Tony Buglione
27:19 Fiona Murphy 3AG
27:19 Billy O’Donnell
27:19 Sandy Sheehy
27:20 Mike Touloumtzis 3AG
28:11 Paula Foresman 1AG
29:18 Dan Pitts
29:51 Steve Baker

6/7 - Newport 10 Miler
1:36:03 Amy Maricle
1:36:38 Paula DeBlois

May

5/31 Cayuga 50 Miler
13:08:58 Maria Chevalier

5/31 Mansfield Boosters Club 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #5
19:36 Sean McNamara 2AG
20:27 Brian Mulligan
20:53 Don Burke
21:16 Kevin Downing 1AG
22:04 Joe Kvilhaug 2AG
22:28 Bill McGinnis 3AG
23:23 Yogen Chembrurkar
23:27 Michele Grieves 1AG
23:30 Robert Norcross
23:34 Justin Shireman
23:49 Jen Candage 2AG
24:48 Dave Donnelly
25:12 Jim Morris
26:45 Kim Averill 3AG
26:52 Steve Megerdichian
27:40 Tony Buglione
28:11 Leticia Tessier
28:29 Mike Touloumtzis
28:32 Paula Foresman
29:44 Scott Nickle
29:56 Jessica Armando
29:57 Melissa Norcross
30:15 Fiona Murphy
30:16 Sandra Sheehy
30:18 Missy Shireman
30:22 Shawn MacDonald
30:35 Dan Pitts
30:44 Jen Bernazzani
31:44 Jean Miller
32:50 Stefanie Cotter
34:33 Sarah Hannon
36:15 Helice Gillis

5/25 Memorial Day 5K
21:32 Rachel Philbrick

5/24 Vermont City Marathon
3:06:55 Shawn Powers
3:29:37 Melissa Norcross
3:33:32 Tyler Tuomisto

5/24 Boston's Run to Remember Half Marathon
2:06:26 Kristin Dyer
2:44:24 Sarah Hannon

5/24 Pineland Farms 50K
5:35:56 Lauren Farkash
5:35:56 Gretchen Fishman

5/17 Sugarloaf Marathon
3:27:54 Brian McGowan
3:35:34 Adam Kempner
3:59:01 James Andersen
4:07:48 Alan Westman
4:52:41 Melissa DeMichele

5/10 Maine Coast Marathon
3:25:46 Justin Shireman

5/10 Mother’s Day GAC 6hr
31m Maria Chevalier
18m Lauren Farkash
18m Gretchen Fishman

5/9 Maine Coast Half Marathon
2:03:00 Kristin Taggart

5/3 Cox Providence Marathon
2:58:14 Joe Keenan 3AG
3:13:27 Chad Greene
3:19:55 Ashley Glenn
3:33:10 Nicole Greene
3:50:12 Maria Chevalier
3:53:49 Maryia Labovich
3:54:05 Jennifer Candage
3:57:17 Melissa Norcross
3:57:27 Bob MacDonald

5/3 Cox Providence Half Marathon
1:38:11 Lynn Johnson
2:03:06 Mike Touloumtzis

April

4/26 James Joyce Ramble 10K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #4
42:13 Don Burke
43:03 Steve Wiltshire
45:10 Rachel Philbrick
45:28 Mike Cullinane
45:35 Jon Cogan
48:33 Yogen Chemburkar
48:52 Sean Sullivan
49:39 Kevin Fitzgibbon
49:41 Maria Chevalier
50:33 Jim Morris
51:05 Dave Donnelly
52:55 Jim Marsh
53:20 Jen Candage
53:20 Missy Norcross
53:51 Dan Ison
54:01 Rob Norcross
54:05 Christine Nagy
56:58 Kim Averill
57:38 Tony Buglione
57:41 Mike Touloumtzis
57:41 Paula Foresman
58:30 Dan Pitts
1:00:11 Terry Tattersall
1:01:59 Jenn Bernazzani
1:04:03 Mike Wilson
1:08:21 Nora Lynch
1:08:30 Stefanie Cotter
1:13:52 Sarah Hannon
1:13:52 Scott Nickle
1:19:15 Fiona Murphy
1:19:16 Sandy Sheehy

4/26 Blackstone Valley Half Marathon
2:04:42 Kristin Taggart

4/20 - Boston Marathon
2:45:49 Robert Norcross
2:53:15 Joe Byra
2:56:59 Chad Greene
2:58:11 Steve Boedeker
3:07:12 Nate Edwards
3:11:26 Mike Penta
3:19:48 Brian McGowan
3:20:28 Lauren Farkash
3:20:55 Kim Ashworth
3:21:55 Mike Cullinane
3:22:21 Joe Kvilhaug
3:23:11 Nicole Greene
3:24:54 Andrei Kutlin
3:23:58 Kevin Downing
3:28:50 Brendan Cryan
3:31:28 David Fernandez
3:32:23 Bill McGinnis
3:35:12 Don Burke
3:39:21 Gretchen Fishman
3:42:35 Maria Chevalier
3:45:38 Bob MacDonald
3:49:13 Lee Ann Bush
3:49:40 Laura DiFelice
3:55:40 Dave Santoro
3:56:07 Kathy MacDonald
3:56:55 Yogen Chemburkar
4:07:02 Michele Grieves
4:07:02 Kham Haleudeth
4:07:27 Marsha Whitman
4:08:36 Jaime Cryan
4:14:59 Fiona Murph
4:18:36 Julie Luistro
4:20:27 Chris Reilly
4:31:55 Nora McNeil
4:33:41 Steve Megerdichian
4:35:58 Scott Nickle
4:37:55 Karen Kelleher
4:45:53 Terry Tattersall
4:56:47 Kevin Fitzgibbon
4:59:50 Helice Gillis
5:16:20 Dan Pitts
5:49:51 Janet Spinney
5:55:46 Stacy Blette
6:03:51 Sarah Hannon

4/12 - Cape Cod Trail Race (50K)
5:47:39 Maria Chevalier 1AG
5:55:42 Steve Wiltshire

March

3/28 - Olde Irish Village 5K
32:26 Jim Hawkins 1AG

3/22 - Holly Club Hustle 5K
32:10 Jim Hawkins 1AG

3/15 - New Bedford Half Marathon
1:17:53 Rob Norcross
1:22:51 Chad Greene
1:24:40 Shawn Powers
1:29:18 Justin Shireman
1:33:22 Marianne Mealey
1:33:48 Kevin Downing
1:34:28 Melissa Norcross
1:34:38 Joe Kvilhaug
1:34:49 Nicole Greene
1:35:44 Brian McGowan
1:37:40 Bob MacDonald
1:37:44 Ashley Glenn
1:40:44 Stephanie Moses
1:41:39 Mike Cullinane
1:45:16 Maria Chevalier
1:46:19 Michele Grieves
1:48:21 James Andersen
1:48:59 Harry Carter
1:49:20 Maryia Labovich
1:50:16 Jen Candage
1:50:24 Jon Cogan
1:52:35 Fiona Murphy
1:52:35 Steve Wiltshire
1:53:41 Kathy MacDonald
1:54:48 Heather Silva
1:55:35 Melissa DeMichelle
1:57:49 Steve Megerdichian
2:06:41 Amy Maricle
2:11:06 Dan Pitts
2:22:03 Helice Gillis

3/15 - United Airlines NYC Half
2:19:58 Kristin Taggart
2:19:58 Heidi Krockta

3/8 - OFTM 5K
29:10 Casey Fenwick

3/8 - OFTM 10 Miler
1:05:28 Mike Penta 3AG
1:14:44 Debbie Rhines 2AG
1:15:14 Rachel Philbrick
1:18:31 Mike Atwood
1:18:31 Rob Norcross
1:24:01 Harry Carter 1AG
1:33:50 Steve Wiltshire
1:35:44 Tony Buglione
1:45:03 Jenn Bernazzani
1:57:48 Stefanie Cotter

3/1 - Stu's 30K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #3
2:02:02 Rob Norcross 3AG
2:08:31 Justin Shireman
2:23:47 Don Burke
2:24:27 Missy Norcross
2:25:17 Alexander Cotter
2:26:21 Jeff Dixon
2:31:19 Relay: Jim Morris, Kevin Fitzgibbon, Jon Cogan
2:34:27 Relay: Lauren Farkash, Maria Chevalier, Sandy Sheehy
2:37:18 Relay: Missy Shireman, Bill McGinnis, Mike Wilson
2:37:47 Michele Grieves
2:37:53 Steve Wiltshire
2:46:04 Relay: Kim Averill, Dave Donnelly, Paula Foresman, Mike Toulmoutzis
2:46:38 Lee Ann Bush
2:51:45 Steve Megerdichian
2:59:05 Harry Carter 2AG
3:01:46 Fiona Murphy
3:02:11 Scott Nickle
3:10:40 Edna Coleman
3:22:08 Relay: Stefanie Cotter, Nora Lynch, Terry Tattersall
3:27:40 Don Sutherland
3:36:24 Helice Gillis
3:40:07 Dan Pitts

February

2/22 - Five College Realtors 10 Miler **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #2
1:07:37 Rob Norcross
1:11:44 Donald Burke
1:14:54 Missy Norcross
1:18:11 Alex Cotter
1:18:18 Maria Chevalier
1:18:35 Rachel Philbrick
1:27:53 Harry Carter
1:31:59 Mike Touloumtzis
1:33:05 Scott Nickle
1:33:12 Fiona Murphy
1:37:17 Lindsey Weston
1:42:02 Kim Averill
1:42:12 Paula Foresman
1:43:13 Terry Tattersall 2AG
1:48:10 Jenn Bernazzani
2:00:10 Stefanie Cotter
2:09:24 Sarah Hannon

January

1/25 - Boston Prep 16 Miler (Derry, NH)
1:54:57 Shawn Powers
2:00:15 Marianne Mealey
2:11:14 Tyler Tuomisto
2:26:11 Heather Silva
2:26:22 Harry Carter 1AG

1/25 - 3M Half Marathon
2:42:53 Sarah Hannon

1/24 - Miami Marathon
3:38:45 Michele Grieves

1/24 - Miami Half Mararathon
1:34:55 Joe Kvilhaug 2AG
1:36:21 Kevin Downing 3AG
1:36:59 Mike Cullinane
1:38:57 Bill McGinnis
1:53:52 Kevin Fitzgibbon
2:30:06 Nora Lynch

1/11 - Resolution 5K Beach & Trail Race
20:28 Don Burke 2AG
42:31 Scott Nickle
42:33 Sarah Hannon
42:35 Helice Gillis

1/11 - Walt Disney World Marathon
4:18:37 Frank Connors

1/4 - Weary Traveler's - Cape Cod Road Runners Winter Fun Run **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #1
28:02 Rob Norcross 1AG
30:27 Justin Shireman 3AG
31:37 Sean McNamara 2AG
32:32 Don Burke
32:51 Melissa Norcross 1OV
33:09 Steve Ludwig
33:10 Brian Patrick Mulligan
33:18 Lauren Farkash 2AG
33:18 Mike Cullinane
34:52 Bill McGinnis 3AG
34:59 Maria Chevalier
35:00 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
35:01 Jon Cogan
35:25 Rachel Philbrick 1AG
36:39 Michael Ferrari
36:40 Sean Sullivan
37:50 Jen Candage 1AG
38:58 Yogen Chemburkar
39:26 Dave Donnelly
40:19 Scott Nickle
40:38 Fiona Murphy
42:26 Tony Buglione
42:34 Steve Megerdichian
43:12 Kim Averill
43:33 Mike Touloumtzis
43:49 Paula Foresman
44:42 Steve Baker
44:47 Dan Pitts
45:37 Jenn Bernazzani
47:23 Missy Shireman
47:26 Mike Wilson
48:31 Terry Tattersall 1AG
48:33 Maura Buglione
55:07 Helice Gillis
55:08 Sarah Hannon