Skip to main content
Supporting the local running community in Southeast Massachusetts & Rhode Island (USATF Member #02-0181)
HomeRace Results

Wampanoag Road Runner Race Results
If you don't see your results and you'd like them posted or you see your results and would rather they don't appear please send an email to: raceresults@wampanoagroadrunners.org.

2019
DECEMBER
12/8 - MILLINOCKET MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 6:27:08

12/8 - CHOCOLATE MARSHMELLOW - 5K
Bryna Hebert 23:36

12/8 - CHOCOLATE MARSHMELLOW - 10K
Ray Aubin 1:06:22
Deb Ide 1:06:29

12/8 - REINDEER RUN HALF MARATHON
Alina Sulkala 2:21:37 2AG

12/8 - FROSTY HALF MARATHON
Ed Finnegan 1:38:59
Mark Young 2:07:31
Jeanne Willis 2:15:16

12/1 - HAPPY HOLIDAYS HALF MERRYTHON
Heidi Neipris 2:30:41

NOVEMBER
11/30 - BARRINGTON TROT YOUR TURKEY OFF - 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 21:17 3AG
Mike Atwood 21:24

11/30 - RACE FOR THE CURE - 5K
Caroline Cooney 25:14
Deborah Cloherty 27:52

11/28 - RHODE ISLAND FAMILY TURKEY TROT - 5K
Jeff Fallin 24:48 3AG

11/28 - FRANKLIN TURKEY TROT - 5K
Sameer Ramkrishnan 23:26

11/28 - F.I.T. TURKEY TROT TRAIL RACE - 5K
Carlos Minero 28:08
Amanda Gaurino 34:41

11/28 - MEDWAY TURKEY TROT - 5K
Deb Rhines 23:04

11/28 - TIGER TURKEY CHASE - 5M
Don Burke 35:43 1AG
Adam Kempner 37:37
Jay Lake 39:48  
Caroline Cooney 44:50
Diane Kuttner 46:19
Suzanne Abany 47:49
Lisa Demarco 49:43
Michael Demarco 51:02

11/28 - CHASE THE TURKEY  TRAIL RACE- 4.2M
Kathy MacDonald 38:48 2AG

11/28 - ATTLEBORO GOBBLE WOBBLE - 5K
Christel Donnelly 25:04
Mark Young 26:25
Jim Hawkins 40:14

11/25 - MEW TAVERN GEAR N BEER 6.9K
Joe Keenan 25:22 3AG
Thomas Grenier 42:09
Jillian Ellis 42:54
Danielle Klingaman 42:55
Ray Aubin 46:10

11/24 - PHILADELPHIA MARATHON
Dan Saltzman 3:17:50
Ailing Wang 3:36:14
Wendy Simas 3:38:30
Shanna Jennings 3:41:47
Jenna Crovo 3:42:12
Gina Bencivenga 3:46:06
Sandy Sheehy 3:50:32
Bryna Hebert 3:59:44
Brian Patrick Mulligan 4:01:46
Hongzhi Cai 4:05:03
Billy Arcand 4:11:56
Rich Boucher 4:14:04
Amy Maricle 4:15:45
Brian Brousseau 4:16:25
Maria Chevalier 4:18:17
Jo-Ann Quirke 4:24:01
Kham Haleudeth 4:27:38
Paula DeBlois 4:31:14
Dan Ison 4:52:28
Fred Longabard 4:57:50

11/23 - PHILADELPHIA HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:41:15
Maria Chevalier 1:55:02
Sameer Ramkrishnan 1:56:58
Christel Donnelly 1:57:04
Fred Longabard 2:08:28
Christine Soderlund 2:21:12
Sarah Hannon 2:28:45

11/23 - PHILADELPHIA - 8K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 42:41
Maria Chevalier 43:11
Kevin Fitzgibbon 50:05
Rich Boucher 51:50
Brian Brousseau 51:51
Maura Buglione 51:51
Fred Longabard 54:54

11/16 - TARCkey TROT 6 HR
Kathy Jacques 21.7M

11/10 - BLACK GOOSE HALF MARATHON
Gina Bencivenga 1:49:39 1AG
Steve Megerdichian 2:03:28

11/10 - UPTON STATE FOREST HALF MARATHON
Steve Wiltshire 2:03:18
Deb Rhines 2:04:37 3AG

11/10 - UPTON STATE FOREST 10.5K
Don Burke 54:38

11/10 - KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS 5K
Christel Donnelly 24:57 3AG
Don Jackson 31:33
Elsie DeLorenzo 32:24 3AG
Bill McGoldrick 35:23

11/10 - JOURNEY HOME 5K
Erik Jenson 25:09 2AG

11/9 - CAMY 5K
Eric Benevides 23:54 3AG

11/9 - MATTAPOISETT 10 MILER
Ed Finnegan 1:14:38 3AG
Ray Aubin 1:50:23
Deb Ide 1:50:23

11/3 - FALMOUTH IN THE FALL - 7M
Mark Young 1:03:17

11/3 - COLT STATE PARK HALF MARATHON
Don Burke 1:39:33 1AG
Ed Finnegan 1:42:15
Goss Kauffman 1:49:08    
Jason Lake 1:59:24
Dan Ison 1:59:35

11/3 - NEW YORK CITY MARATHON
Wendy Simas 3:45:03  
Ailing Wang 3:51:15
Mike Prew 4:22:44
Don Sutherland 5:09:06

11/2 - STONE CAT 50K
Thomas Grenier 6:22:52

11/2 - AIR LINE GHOST TRAIL HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:52:44 2AG

11/2 - PACHAUG TRAIL RUN - 50M
Maria Chevalier 12:33

OCTOBER
10/27 - URI BE 5K
Christy Soderlund 35:06

10/27 - MARINE CORP MARATHON
Goss Kauffman 4:29:41
Erik Jensen 4:52:51
Olivia Raymond 5:52:53

10/27 - PROVIDENCE MONSTER DASH 5K
Carlos Minero 25:15
Jeff Runner 25:24 1AG
Jean Miller 25:37 2AG
Robyn Couturier 25:37 3AG

10/27 - LOCO HALF MARATHON
Lauren Farkash 1:55:13
Andrea Ambs 1:55:14
Deb Rhines 1:55:14
Brian Brousseau 1:56:34    

10/27 - CAPE COD MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:26:45 2d CHOWDA CUP
Helen Guarino 4:22:38

10/27 - GREAT PUMPKIN 5K
Eric Benevides 24:16 3AG

10/26 - COSTUME DASH 5K
Deb Ide 31:00

10/26 - CAPE COD HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:32:47 3AG
Sandy Sheehy 1:51:22
Maria Chevalier 1:51:38
Rich Boucher 1:52:20
Bob MacDonald 1:53:45
Christel Donnelly 1:55:46
Kathy MacDonald 1:59:33
Kham Haleudeth 2:03:03
Sue Carey 2:08:41
Lisa Demarco 2:16:02
Amanda Guarino 2:20:57
Suzanne Abany 2:21:21
Sarah Hannon 2:34:32

10/20 - GROG & DOG JOG
Team Oscar Mayer & The Condaments 38:58

10/20 - MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON
Shawn Powers 2:51:06 1AG

10/20 - PORTUGAL HALF MARATHON
Nancy Antonucci 2:35:33

10/20 - BAYSTATE HALF MARATHON
Eric Woodford 1:32:32
Joe Kvilhaug 1:36:57
Mr. T 2:01:47

10/20 - BEAVER DASH
Eric Benevides 23:18 3AG

10/20 - HEADY TROTTER 4M
Rich Boucher 3100
Christine Soderlund 39:25
Ray Aubin 42:14

10/19 - GHOST TRAIN RAIL TRAIL ULTRA
Maria Chevalier 100k 14:37H

10/19 - UVA FAMILY WEEKEND 5K
Caroline Cooney 26:23

10/18 - MANSFIELD 5K ROAD RACE
Rich Boucher 23:28 1AG
Christine Soderlund 30:20 3AG

10/14 - KELLY LEDOUX-WALSH 5K
Caroline Cooney 26:21 3AG

10/14 - REEBOK 10K FOR WOMEN
Christel Donnelly 51:25

10/13 - NEWPORT HALF MARATHON
Shanna Jennings 1:40:26 1AG

10/13 - NEW ENGLAND HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Diane Kuttner 2:16:44
Lisa Demarco 2:18:29

10/13 - BAA HALF MARATHON
Harry Carter 2:05:50 1AG

10/13 - CHICAGO MARATHON
Christine Nagy 3:44:36
Glenn Bourgeois 3:47:47
Steve Wiltshire 4:02:47
Hongzhi Cai 4:07:51
Mike Prew 4:09:31
Emilie Carr 4:11:10
Ailing Wang 4:27:34
Gale Demers 5:44:18
Bob Demers 5:44:39

10/12 - HARTFORD MARATHON
Michele Grieves 3:58:02

10/12 - UNDER THE OAKS 10K
Alina Sulkala 57:21

10/12 - RACE FOR DFL
Maria Chevalier 35 Miles

10/6 - OCEAN ROAD 10K
Joyce Leven 1:00:27

10/6 - SMUTTYNOSE HALF MARATHON
Glenn Bourgeois 1:45:46
Rich Boucher 1:53:45
Joanne Quirke 1:58:28
Christine Soderlund  2:20:03  
Ray Aubin 2:38:55

10/6 - FOXWOODS TANGER 5K
Eric Benevides 22:23 3AG

10/5 - B. GLAD MEMORIAL 5K TRAIL RACE
Eric Benevides 24:24 2AG

SEPTEMBER
9/29 - SMITHFIELD LIONS 5K
Eric Benevides 23:49 2AG

9/29 - ZOOMA HALF MARATHON
Jeanne Willis 2:13:44

9/29. - BERLIN MARATHON
Bob MacDonald 4:42:46
Kathy MacDonald 4:42:46

9/28 - TARC FALL CLASSIC 50M
Maria Chevalier 11:42:28

9/28 - FOXBORO YMCA 5K
Michelle Tsimtsos 26:16

9/22 - GO FOR THE GRITS 5K
Alina Sulkala 29:33

9/22 - LL BEAN FLANNEL 5K
Don Burke 21:26 1AG
Eric Jette 23:32
Robyn Couturier 24:00 1AG
Erik Jenson 24:38
Jean Miller 25:03 2AG
Mark Young 25:47
Jeanne Willis 25:48

9/21 - JAMESTOWN HALF MARATHON
Mike Prew 1:54:01
Sameer Ramkrishnan 2:03:40
Eric Jensen 2:04:15
Helen Guarino 2:07:40
Kham Haleudeth 2:07:45
Steve Megerdichian 2:08:27
Heidi Neipris 2:17:38

9/15 - IGT DOWNTOWN 5K
Scott Twardowski 18:00
Wendy Simas 22:26
Bryna Hebert 25:05 2AG
Samantha Twardowski 40:26

9/14 - MORE COWBELL 5K
Carlos Minero 25:58

9/14 - CRACKERBARREL 5K
Eric Benevides 23:34

9/8 - DAM CURE 5K TRAIL
DonBurke 23:12 1AG

9/8 - SURFTOWN HALF MARATHON
Eric Jette 1:47:58  
Bryna Hebert 2:14:19

9/8 - BEANTOWN MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:28:24 1AG
Thomas Grenier 3:42:48
Sandy Sheehy 3:44:47 1AG
Maria Chevalier 3:47:42
Jenn Markowski 4:04:47
Billy Arcand 4:08:18
Mr. T 4:44:29 3AG

9/7 - APD 5K
Erik Jensen 30:15

9/7 - WRENTHAM WROAD WRACE 5K
Eric Benevides 23:59
Terry Tattersal 30:46 1AG

9/2 - FAXON LAW NEW HAVEN HALF 
Michele Grieves 1:50:34 1AG
Stacy Blette 2:41:57

9/2 - FAXON LAW NEW HAVEN 20K
Goss Kauffman 1:49:15

AUGUST
8/25 - IRON MAN 70.3 OLD ORCHARD BEACH
Steve Megerdichian 6:25:31

8/24 - NEW HAMPSHIRE 10 MILER
Shawn Powers 59:27 2AG
Ailing Wang  1:15:18  
Hongzhi Cai 1:31:54  

8/18 - CRAFT BREW 5K
Helen Guarino 28:43
Amanda Guarino 28:54

8/18 - FALMOUTH ROAD RACE 7M
Marc Waxman 49:17
Ed Finnegan 49:30
Mike Prew 53:28
Joe Kvilhaug 55:41
Brian Curran 56:22
Adam Kempner 57:33
Glen Bourgeois 58:18
Bill McGinnis 1:01:56
Jimmy Andersen 1:04:09
Mark Young 1:05:11
Kathy MacDonald 1:06:20
Sue Carey 1:07:32
Bob MacDonald 1:07:53
John Curran 1:08:42
Diane Kuttner 1:09:07
Shanna Jennings 1:11:18
Michelle Tsimtsos 1:11:25
Jo-Ann Liastsos 1:11:30
Suzanne Abany 1:12:30
Terry Tattersal 1:15:31 1AG
Lisa Demarco 1:15:41
Nancy Antonucci 1:25:33
Roger Stebenne 1:47:26

8/17 - 100 on 100
THE WAMPS 15:30:45
WAMP WANNABE'S 16:28:23
BEAUTY & THE BEAST 17:36:40

8/16 - ANCHOR DOWN - 24H
Kathy Jacques 83.3M

8/16 - ANCHOR DOWN ULTRA - 12H
Maria Chevalier 44M

8/11 - BOBBY DOYLE CLASSIC 5 MILER
Shawn Powers 28:02 2AG  
Brian Patrick Mulligan 34:41

8/11 - SHARON TRI
Gina Bencivenga 1:30:26
Amy Maricle 1:40:33
Dan Ison 1:46:53

8/11 - EAST BAY 5K
Sarah Hannon 42:20

8/11 - EAST BAY HALF MARATHON
Mike Prew 1:41:53
Sean Sullivan 1:48:25
Stacy Blette 2:39:28

8/10 - BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC - 8K
Ailing Wang 37:05 3AG
Hongzhi Cai 45:36

8/10 - SPURLING FITNESS 5K
Amanda MacDonald 22:31
Kathy MacDonald 26:23 2AG

8/10 - JAMIE FUND 5K
Don Burke 21:41 1AG
Mark Young 25:19
Brian Brousseau 25:22
Rich Boucher 25:24
Sue Carey 25:33 2AG
Sandy Sheehy 25:54 3AG
Bryna Hebert 26:00
Christel Donnelly 27:48
Fred Longabard 27:59
Caroline Cooney 28:03
Michael Demarco 28:06
Michelle Tsimtsos 28:30
Lisa Demarco 30:02
Yogen Chemburkar 30:16
Christie Soderlund 34:08
Deb Ide 34:09

8/5 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacy Blette 36:39

8/4 - CVNA - 5K
Scott Twardowski 18:18 3OA, 1AG
Billy Arcand 23:04
Maria Chevalier 23:18 1AG
Rich Boucher 24:30 3AG
Deb Ide 37:44 2AG
Jim Hawkins 51:28

8/3 - JOHN & JESSIE KELLEY HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:40:49

JULY
7/27 - NORTH ATTLEBORO KIDS DAY 5K
Mike Prew 21:59 2AG
Eric Benevides 23:52
Mark Young 25:42

7/26 - BLESSING OF THE FLEET - 10M
Chris Vandette 1:08:33
Brian Patrick Mulligan  1:15:34   
Mike Prew 1:17:31
Michele Grieves 1:23:23
Steve Megerdichian 1:33:16
Kham Haleudeth 1:33:16

7/22 - COLONIAL RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25
Stacy Blette 34:53

7/21 - HOCKOMOCK "Y" SPRINT TRI
Tim Mayhew 1:11:52
Jenn Bernazzani 1:43:59
Stephanie Moses 1:52:05

7/20 - CRAFT BREW RACES NEWPORT - 5K
Shanna Jennings 47:32

7/20 - RISING ABOVE CANCER 5K
Bryna Hebert 27:22

7/16 - COLONIAL RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacy Blette 36:50

7/15 - SOUR APPLE HALF MARATHON
Glenn Bourgeois 1:56:15

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER RUNNING FESTIVAL HALF MARATHON
Adam Kempner 1:52:24
Erik Jenson 2:05:16
Amy Maricle 2:13:56
Maura Buglione 2:13:58
Mark Young 2:33:17
Jenn Bernazzani 2:36:52

7/14 - FALMOUTH TRIATHLON
Steve Megerdichian 1:06:50

7/14 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER RUNNING FESTIVAL - 10K
Erik Jenson 53:40
Joe Piro 57:24
Kim Piro 57:25
Mark Young 1:01:10

7/14 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER RUNNING FESTIVAL - 5K
Jon Cogan 27:26
Michael Demarco 29:46
Lisa Demarco 29:47

7/14 - FRENCH RIVER TRAIL RUN - 10K
Don Burke 1:00:08 1AG

7/7 - MASSACHUSETTS STATE TRI
Amy Maricle 2:45:13

7/7 - TARC BLUE HILLS SKYLINE TRAIL 12K
Maria Chevalier 2:06:10 3AG

7/7 - WELLFEET 5 MILER
Michele Grieves 39:01 1AG

7/4 - NORWOOD FIRECRACKER 5K
Joe Kvilhaug 23:19 2AG

7/4 - SUNSHINE FESTIVAL 5K
Alina Sulkala 29:59

7/4 - ARNOLD MILLS 4 MILER
Shawn Powers 22:15 2AG
Michele Grieves 31:53 2AG

7/4 - FOUR ON THE FOURTH - 4M
Amanda MacDonald 28:40 3OA,3AG
Don Burke 30:12 1AG
Maria Chevalier 30:22 2AG
Billy Arcand 30:48
Sandy Sheehy 31:49 2AG
Jimmy Andersen 34:21
Rich Boucher 34:22
Fred Longabard 36:32
Marsha Whitman 37:22
Christel Donnelly 38:32
Jenn Bernazzani 42:51
Deb Ide 45:44
Melissa Demichelle 47:01
Sarah Hannon 48:43

7/3 - FINISH ON THE 50 - 10K
Erik Jenson 52:57
Jeff Fallin 53:51 3AG
Jean Miller 56:15 1AG
Robyn Couturier 56:15
Michelle Tsimtsos 1:05:27

7/3 - FINISH ON THE 50 - 5K
Mike Atwood 26:20
Mark Young 29:57
Heidi Neipris 31:54
Sean Sullivan 32:38
Nancy Antonucci 43:32

JUNE
6/30 - THE SHARON 5 ROAD RACE
Christel Donnelly 46:24

6/29 - INDEPENDENCE RHODE RACE HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:34:13 2AG
Mike Prew 1:41:27
Eric Jette 1:49:33
Eric Jenson 1:53:42      
Glen Bourjeois 2:03:25
Jo-Ann Quirk 2:03:25
Kham Haleudeth 2:04:32
Heidi Neipris 2:05:05
Dee Bird 2:18:07

6/26 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.6M
Adam Kempner 27:26

6/23 - B.A.A. 10K
Ed Finnegan 44:53
Joe Kvilhaug 46:25 2AG
Glen Bourgeois 47:39

6/23 - FUNKEY MONKEY HALF MARATHON
Steve Wiltshire 1:39:59 1AG

6/23 - MALIA CRUSHES CANCER - 10K
Chris Vandette 44:06 1OA

6/16 - FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE 10K
Adam Kempner 48:53

6/15 - MT. WASHINGTON ROAD RACE
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:37:40

6/15 - COYOTE 5K
Eric Jette 23:32

6/15 - DRUMMER HILL TRAIL 50K
Maria Chevalier 7:14:17 F3

 

6/15 - SHARON TIMLIN 5K
Rich Boucher 23:08
Christine Soderlund 31:59

6/10 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:30
Stacey Blette 37:14    

6/9 - 20TH ANNUAL SCOTT GORHAM 5K
Chad Greene 19:49 1AG
Bryna Hebert 26:23
Paula DeBlois 29:48

6/9 - MANSFIELD BOOSTERS 5K
Don Burke 22:02 1AG
Sandy Sheehy 24:30 2AG
Rich Boucher 24:31
Billy Arcand 24:31
Kim Piro 26:35
Joe Piro 26:35
Christel Donnelly 26:53 3AG
Jess Armando 27:09
Caroline Cooney 28:28
Deb Ide 31:55

6/8 - SPECTACLE ISLAND 5K
Jean Miller 26:07 2AG
Bryna Hebert 28:06 2AG

6/8 - BUSHWACKER 5 MILE TRAIL
Heidi Neipris 1:35:59

6/8 - WALPOLE VILLAGE 5K
Scott Twardowski 18:09 1AG
Fiona Murphy 28:10 1AG  
Alina Sulkala 30:44 3AG
Deb Ide 31:11

6/3 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25 MILES
Stacey Blette 36:27

6/2 - TWIN LOBSTER HALF MARATHON
Heidi Neipris 2:05:05

6/2 - NEWPORT 10 MILER
Sue Carey 1:36:43
Jeff Fallin 1:45:08

6/2 - CORRIB CLASSIC 5K
Jimmy Andersen 24:10
Rich Boucher 24:19
Leo Abramov 27:06  
Suzanne Abany 29:51
Lisa Demarco 31:00
Melissa Demichele 31:22
Deb Ide 32:35
Christine Soderlund 33:14

6/2 - CONNECTICUT IRONMAN 70.3
Chris Vandette 5:01:28

6/1 - GLOW IN THE PARK 5K
Mike Prew 21:45

6/1 - CHESTERFIELD GORGE ULTRA 100K
Maria Chevalier 12:15:00 2F

6/1 - RUN WITH THE TROOPS 4 MILER
Alina Sulkala 42:47

6/1 - FOXBORO CARES 5K
Matthew Liptak 25:40
Christel Donnelly 26:35

MAY
5/27 - POWIESSET FARM TRAIL RACE 8.3 MILES
Michele Grieves 1:23:45
   
5/27 - POWIESSET FARM TRIAL RACE 5.6 MILES
Danielle Klingaman 1:06:39

5/26 - MOUNTAIN TO BEACH MARATHON
Ailing Wang 3:28:06
Hongzhi Cai 3:56:06

5/26 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL 50 MILER
Brian PatrickMulligan 11:54:40

5/26 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL 25K
Don Burke 2:44:02 2AG

5/26 - VERMONT CITY MARATHON
Thomas Grenier 3:32:58
Fiona Murphy 5:27:12    

5/26 - RUN TO REMEMBER HALF MARATHON
Joe Kvilhaug 1:40:01
Jeff Fallon 2:01:16

5/26 - BOSTONS RUN TO REMEMBER - 5K
Alina Sulkala 49:33
Deb Ide 57:32

5/19 - DOGTOWN 5 MILE TRAIL RUN
Michele Grieves 1:00:09

5/19 ROCK & ROLL 5K
Mark Young 25:50 3AG

5/19 - GATE CITY MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:33:09

5/19 - TRILLIUM 5K
Rich Boucher 25:13
Diane Kuttner 28:09

5/19 - HARPOON BREWERY 5 MILER
Mike Prew 35:26

5/19 - SUGARLOAF MARATHON
Eric Woodford 3:34:31
Robyn Couturier 4:06:07
Bryna Hebert 4:36:21
Don Sutherland 4:47:09
Kristen Dori 4:49:44
Helice Gillis 5:47:08

5/19 - CHATTANOOGA IRONMAN 70.3
Steve Megerdichian 6:25:55

5/18 - WESTFIELD AMERICA'S FASTEST 5K
Ailing Wang 20:16 1AG

5/18 - NARROW RIVER 10K
Eric Benevides 53:59

5/18 - BIG LAKE HALF MARATHON
Eric Jette 1:53:12

5/18 - MANCHESTER 2 MONADNOCK ULTRA 55 MILER
Maria Chevalier 13:10 2F

5/18 - GOAT HILL TRAIL 8 MILER
Don Burke 1:16:52 1AG

5/18 - GOAT HILL TRAIL 16 MILER
Debbie Rhines 3:02:17 3AG

5/18 - MARTHA'S VINEYARD MARATHON
Dave Fernandez 3:29:03 1AG
Brian McGowan 3:53:40
Bill McGinnis 4:09:25
Melissa Demichele 5:18:35
Sarah Hannon 5:59:33

5/11 - ECTA SPRING FOR THE TRAILS HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 2:18:49

5/11 - CROSSPOINTE 5K MANSFIELD
Shawn Powers 16:59 1OA

5/11 FRANKLIN/BELLINGHAM FIVES ROAD RACE - 5K
Matt Liptak 25:19 2AG

5/11 MAINE COAST HALF MARATHON
Bob MacDonald 1:49:36

5/5 - ANGRY UNICORN HALF MARATHON
Ray Aubin 2:35:16

5/5 - PROVIDENCE HALF MARATHON
Matthew Gilman 1:38:28
Sameer Ramkrishnan 1:52:38  
Kathleen Ezersky 1:54:44
Eric Jenson 1:55:32
Melissa Gilman 1:58:34
Sue Carey 2:06:37
Diane Kuttner 2:10:40
Carlos Minero 2:13:11

5/5 - PROVIDENCE MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:35:19
Sri Sunkavalli 3:42:36
Ailing Wang 3:46:30
Maria Chevalier 3:46:40
Hongzhi Cai 3:59:27
Eric Jette 4:04:24
Mike Prew 4:11:30
Harry Carter 5:07:27
Deb Ide 5:21:17
   
5/4 - THE SAGE SCHOOL - 5K
Nisha Sardella 20:16 1AG, 3OA

APRIL
4/28 - JACK BRISTOL 50M
Maria Chevalier 8:55:21 2OA

4/28 - JAMES JOYCE RAMBLE - 10K
Shawn Powers 35:35
Ailing Wang 43:49
Rich Boucher 51:33
Sandy Sheehy 51:33
Hongzhi Cai 52:04
Fred Longabard 54:08
Matthew Liptak 55:55
Kevin Fitzgibbon 56:29
Jenn Bernazzani 1:05:35

4/28 - JAMES 5K OFF ROAD RACE
Dan Ison 29:37 3AG

4/28 - RUN THROUGH THE PINES - HALF MARATHON
Mark Young 2:06:03

4/28 - HUMMINGBIRD - 10K
Eric Benevides 50:49 2AG

4/27 - SUPERHERO 5K
Todd Houghton 21:42 2AG

4/27 - SUPERHERO 5K
Alina Sulkala 31:05
Jon Cogan 54:40
Jen Cogan 54:40

4/20 - TARC SPRING CLASSIC TRAIL 50K
Maria Chevalier 5:53:56

4/20 - CRUSH CANCER 5K
Matthew Liptak 26:03

4/15 - BOSTON MARATHON
Shawn Sanford 3:04:12
Scott Twardowski 3:12:16
Paul Sullivan 3:31:12
Ed Finnegan 3:25:29  
Ailing Wang 3:32:45
Jenna Crovo 3:37:22
Brendan Cryan 3:40:37
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:43:41
Maria Chevalier 3:46:33
Joe Kvilhaug 3:52:28
Jill Simpson 3:54:55
Thomas Grenier 4:02:58
Hongzhi Cai 4:06:42
Julie Louistro 4:11:27
David Santoro 4:13:31
Rich Boucher 4:15:01
Michele Grieves 4:15:17
Jimmy Andersen 4:17:15
Gretchen Fishman 4:17:54
Billy Arcand 4:18:11
Bill McGinnis 4:18:20
Kevin Cryan 4:21:40  
Nisha Sardella 4:23:08
Lauren Farkash 4:23:49
Sandy Sheehy 4:23:47
Lee Ann Bush 4:25:09
Jillian Ellis 4:35:33
Christel Donnelly 4:42:47
Jean Miller 4:45:25
Chris Reilly 4:45:48
Jason Lake 4:51:37
Kham Haleudeth 4:53:24
Suzanne Abany 4:59:48
Terry Tattersal 4:59:50 2AG
Lisa Demarco 5:13:04
Jenn Bernazzani 5:14:35
Eric Benevides 5:14:37
Fiona Murphy 5:34:14
   
4/13 - NEWPORT HALF MARATHON
Eric Jenson 2:05:39

4/13 - B.A.A. - 5K
Chris Vandette 19:36
Michelle Tsimtsos 29:14

4/7 - HOLLY CLUB HUSTLE - 5K
Chad Greene 20:00 2OA, 2AG

4/7 - CAPE COD RAIL TRAIL - 50K
Maria Chevalier 5:30:10 3AO

4/7 - BAILEY'S RUN FOR AUTISM - 5K
Sue Carey 25:05
Matthew Liptak 26:08

4/7 - DOYLE'S EMERALD NECKLACE - 5M
Jimmy Andersen 41:18
Jon Cogan 49:27

MARCH
3/31 - TCS SHOVELTOWN - 5K
Shawn Powers 17:20 3OA
Don Burke 21:50 1AG
Maria Chevalier 27:36
Billy Arcand 27:37

3/30 - FRANK NEALON BOSTON TUNE UP - 15K
Ailing Wang 1:08:56

3/24 - CHARBO'S RUN - 5 MILE
John Cleverly 37:03
   
3/24 - ATHLETES CRUSH CANCER - 5K
Kim Piro 27:02
Joe Piro 27:02

3/17 - F.I.T. CHALLENGE 5K
Don Burke 23:52 1AG
Carlos Minero 27:46 2AG

3/17 - NEW BEDFORD HALF MARATHON
Shawn Sanford 1:22:15
Marc Waxman 1:22:20
Ailing Wang 1:38:29
Marianne Mealey 1:39:48
Joe Kvilhaug 1:40:01
Dave Fernandez 1:40:03
Lynn Johnston 1:40:58
Mike Atwood 1:41:39
Mike Prew 1:43:32
Sean Sullivan 1:44:58
Glen Bourgeois 1:47:52
Billy Arcand 1:50:22
Michelle Grieves 1:51:04
Rich Boucher 1:51:05
Jason Lake 1:51:09
Maria Chevalier 1:51:11
Victor Cai 1:52:25
Hongzhi Cai 1:58:46
Steve Megerdichian 1:59:41
Maegan Mark 1:59:58  
Joanne Quirke 2:02:03
Jeff Fallin 2:02:04
Fred Longabard 2:02:50
Harry Carter 2:06:57
Sandy Sheehy 2:09:41
Leo Abramov 2:12:16  
Lisa Demarco 2:16:44
Jenn Bernazzani 2:17:58
Suzanne Abany 2:17:58
Kevin Fitzgibbon 2:25:34
Melissa Demichele 2:26:03
Deb Ide 2:42:20

3/16 - SHAMROCK STAMPEDE - 5K
Adam Kempner 21:58 3AG

3/16 - SHAMROCK SHUFFLE - 5K
John Cleverly 22:39
Alina Sulkala 32:11

3/16 - MICK MORGAN'S ST PATRICK'S 5K
Eric Woodford 21:43 1AG
Michael Demarco 37:27
Lisa Demarco 37:28

3/10 - MALDEN HALF MARATHON
Sarah Hannon 2:31:10

3/9 - BLACK CAT - 20 MILER
Jenna Crovo 2:51:35
Jill Simpson 2:51:57

3/9 - BLACK CAT - 10 MILER
Shanna Jennings 1:26:25

3/9 - GUINESS ST. PAT'S 5K
Rich Boucher 23:12

3/2 - SNICKERS MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 3:52:30
Lauren Farkash 4:10:50

FEBRUARY
2/24 - HYANNIS MARATHON TEAM RELAY
"Beauty & The Beast" 4:05:17
Emilie Carr
Jeff Fallin
Carlos Minero
Kham Haleudeth

2/24 - HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
Michael Prew 1:45:38
Brian Curran 1:45:46
Michelle Grieves 1:52:28
Mark Young 2:10:20

2/23 - HYANNIS 10K
Mark Young 52:52

2/17 - OLD FASHIONED BAD ASS COMBO
Jenna Crovo 1:43:16
Sean Sullivan 1:43:57
Eric Benevides 2:04:12
Mark Young 2:05:07   

2/17 - OLD FASHIONED 10 MILER
Mark Waxman 1:01:40 1AG
Jenna Crovo 1:17:46
Sean Sullivan 1:19:44
Tim Mayhew 1:33:30
Eric Benevides 1:35:59
Mark Young  1:38:27  

2/17 - OLD FASHIONED FLAT 5K
Sean Sullivan 24:13
Jenna Crovo 25:29
Mark Young 26:40
Eric Benevides 28:12

2/10 - PADDY KELLY 5 MILER
Adam Kempner 39:52
Rich Boucher 40:10
Sandy Sheehy 40:10
Fred Longabard 42:10
Deb Ide 53:56

2/9 - MESA PHX HALF MARATHON
Sarah Hannon 2:34:51

2/3 - PREGAME 5K
Melissa Demichelle 30:47
Sarah Hannon 32:04

2/2 - FROZEN YETI - 30HRS
Adam Kempner 60 miles

JANUARY
1/27 - MIAMI HALF MARATHON
Kirk Bogardus 1:48:23
Sandy Sheehy 1:49:21
Joe Kvilhuag 1:51:08
Bill McGinnis 1:59:23
Kevin Fitzgibbon 2:47:57

1/21 - LOUISIANA MARATHON
Michele Grieves 4:04:18 2AG

1/10 - DISNEY WORLD - 5K
Adam Kempner 59:24
1/11 - DISNEY WORLD - 10K
Adam Kempner 49:38
1/12 - DISNEY WORLD HALF MARATHON
Adam Kempner 1:45:58
1/13 - DISNEY WORLD MARATHON
Adam Kempner 3:56:26

1/1 - CHILLY WILLY HALF MARATHON
John Cleverly 1:41:11
Jason Lake 1:54:54

1/1 - CHARLES RIVER RUNNING NEW YEARS DAY 5K
Don Burke 21:44 1AG

1/1 - NEW YEARS CLASSIC - 5K
Harry Carter 27:12 2AG
Helice Gillis 35:36
Sarah Hannon 35:37

2018
DECEMBER
12/23 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS WINTER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacey Blette 38:30

12/16 - JINGLE BELL RUN - 5K
Yogen Chemburkar 27:09
Jim Miller 28:38
Robyn Couturier 28:40
Jean Miller 28:41

12/9 - NEWPORT CHRISTMAS 10K
Harry Carter 55:03 3AG

12/9 - F.I.T.'mas 5K TRAIL RACE
Kathy MacDonald 28:23 2AG

12/9 - JINGLE BELL HALF MARATHON
Chris Vandette 1:30:18

12/8 - SANTA SIGHTINGS RUN 5K
Jean Miller 24:29 1AG

12/8 - MILLINOCKET MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 5:54:22

12/2 - PVD DOWNTOWN JINGLE - 5K
Jean Miller 25:11 1AG
Robyn Couturier 29:22
Paula DeBlois 29:23 2AG

12/2 - FROSTY HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:51:58 2AG
Mark Young 2:10:18

12/2 - CALIFORNIA INTERNATIONAL MARATHON
Ailing Wang 3:28:17
Hongzhi Cai 3:53:31

12/1 - TARC FELLS WINTER ULTRA - 32M
Maria Chevalier 8:37:53

NOVEMBER
11/25 - TROT YOUR TURKEY OFF 5K
Mike Atwood 22:27
Brian Patrick Mulligan 22:45

11/24 - RACE FOR A CURE - 5K
Chris Vandette 18:51 1AG
Kim Piro 25:44 1AG
Christel Donnelly 26:14 2AG

11/22 - GOBBLE WOBBLE - 5K
Fred Longabard 25:29
Bill McGoldrick 32:10 3AG
Stacy Blette 36:45
Jim Hawkins 45:10

11/22 - MEDWAY TURKEY TROT 5K
Debbie Rhines 22:50

11/22 - WRENTHAM TURKEYWACKER TRAIL 5K
Rich Boucher 23:31

11/22 - NEWMAN YMCA TURKEY TROT - 10K
Jenn Bernazzani 59:54

11/22 - CHASE THE TURKEY 4M TRAIL RACE
Kathy MacDonald 37:42 2AG

11/22 - RHODE ISLAND TURKEY TROT 5K
Michele Grieves 23:59 2AG

11/22 - TIGER TURKEY CHASE - 5M
Lynn Johnson 35:26
Don Burke 35:37 1AG
Adam Kempner 36:07
Kim Piro 43:28
Jason Lake 43:52
Deb Ide 50:25
Lisa Demarco 50:56
Michael Demarco 50:57

11/18 - PHILADELPHIA MARATHON
Rob Norcross 2:29:32 3AG
Ed Finnegan 3:27:43
Tim Mayhew 4:20:10

11/18 - KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS 5K
Jenny Cunningham 22:40 3AG
Christel Donnelly 24:48
Elsie DeLorenzo 30:43 2AG
Bill McGoldrick 34:08

11/17 - PHILADELPHIA HALF MARATHON
Gina Bencivenga 1:44:18

11/17 - MATTAPOISETT VETERANS 10M
Kirk Bogardus 1:14:56
Joe Kvilhaug 1:17:55 3AG

11/17 - MATTAPOISETT VETERANS 5K
John Cleverly 22:45 2AG
Alina Sulkala 32:48

11/11 - SEACOAST HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:43:25

11/11 - UPTON TRAIL RACE - HALF MARATHON
Debbie Rhines 2:08:31

11/11 - UPTON TRAIL RACE - 10.5K
Don Burke 56:08 1AG
Andrea Ambs 1:20:26

11/11 - BLACK GOOSE - HALF MARATHON
Tom Grenier 1:24:43 3OA,2AG
Chad Greene 1:48:55
John Cleverly 1:49:15
Paula Deblois 2:17:55 3AG

11/11 - BLACK GOOSE - 5K
Alina Sulkala 32:04

11/10 - CAMY 5K
Bill McGoldrick 31:44

11/4 - FALMOUTH IN THE FALL - 7M
Fiona Murhphy 1:35:57

11/4 - OCEAN VIEW HALF MARATHON
Melissa DeMichele 2:31:55

11/4 - NEW YORK CITY MARATHON
Ailing Wang 3:37:00
Christine Nagy 3:54:59
Mark DeLorenzo 4:12:14
Gretchan Fishman 4:20:14
Steve Wiltshire 4:35:22

11/3 - STONE CAT 50 MILER
Maria Chevalier 11:48:02

OCTOBER
10/28 - BUSA BUSHWACK 5.3 M-   GPS #11
Rich Boucher 49:47

10/28 - BUSA BUSHWACK 10 M-   GPS #11
Steve Wiltshire 1:34:22
Maria Chevalier 1:38:01
Fred Longabard 1:49:07
Jeanne Willis 1:50:00

10/28 - LOCO HALF MARATHON
Don Burke 1:40:47 1AG

10/28 - MARINE CORP MARATHON
Jimmy Andersen 4:29:39
Steve Megerdichian 4:33:32
Helice Gillis 5:03:38
Andrea Courtemanche 5:07:10
Lisa Demarco 5:29:30
Katie Hannon 6:02:20
Stacey Blette 6:22:56

10/28 - MARINE CORP 10K
Michael Demarco 1:01:48
Suzanne Abany 1:05:54

10/28 - CANTON FALL CLASSIC 10K
Tom Grenier 38:20 3OA, 1AG

10/27 - CAPE COD HALF MARATHON
Jenn Bernazzani 2:32:28

10/27 - CRUSADERS AGAINST CANCER 5K FOR HENRY
Sean Sullivan 22:13 1AG

10/21 - BOSTON FIRE FIGHTERS MEMORIAL 10K - GPS # 10
Chris Vandette 39:28 3AG
Marsha Whitman 53:48
Dianne Kuttner 54:14
Andrea Courtemanch 58:34
Ben Cogan 58:43
Lisa Demarco 1:00:36
Michael Demarco 1:00:37
Jimmy Andersen 1:00:37
Suzanne Abany 1:01:56
Melissa Demichele 1:08:28
Sarah Hannon 1:10:06

10/21 - BAYSTATE HALF MARATHON
Rob Norcross 1:15:04
Eric Woodford 1:32:15
Ailing Wang 1:38:53 3AG
Joe Kvilhaug 1:40:06 1AG
Hongzhi Cai 1:54:40

10/21 - BAYSTATE MARATHON
Marc Waxman 2:51:41
Joe Byra 3:17:53
Kevin Baldwin 3:28:30

10/21 - DES MOINES MARATHON
Lauren Farkash 3:53:04
Gretchan Fishman 4:12:46

10/21 - DUKE CITY MARATHON
Michelle Grives 4:27:50

10/20 - GHOST TRAIN 100 MILER
Adam Kempner 20:25:22 1AG
Alex Kotter 25:27:33

10/14 - LISBON MARATHON
Tamke, Matt 3:24:35
Glenn, Ashley 3:26:11
Bogardus, Kirk 3:32:28
Cryan, Brendan 3:35:45
Buglione, Maura 3:50:53
Brousseau, Brian 4:06:09
Bernazzani, Jenn 4:51:38
Leven, Joyce 5:49:05

10/14 - LISBON HALF MARATHON
Moses, Stephanie 1:41:12
Patterson, Lori 2:25:28

10/13 - IRON MAN KONA
Missy Norcross 11:21:55

10/13 - HARTFORD MARATHON
Rich Boucher 4:07:05
Deb Ide 5:42:28

10/12 - MANSFIELD 5K
Rich Boucher 31:14

10/8 - BOSTON 10K FOR WOMEN
Terry Tattersall 59:15

10/7 - BARCELONA IRONMAN
Brendan Cryan 10:35:00

10/7 - CHICAGO MARATHON
John Clevery 4:23:07
Bob MacDonald 4:30:22
Kathy MacDonald 4:35:29
Sarah Hannon 5:52:51

10/7 - LL BEAN FLANNEL 5K
Brian Brousseau 22:58
Robyn Couturier 23:02 3OA, 1AG
Maura Buglione 23:11 1AG
Glen Bourgeois 23:36 3AG
Sue Carey 24:31 1AG
Jean Miller 24:33 1AG
Stacey Blette 39:19

10/7 - MOHAWK MARATHON
Lee Ann Bush 3:48:32
Michele Grieves 3:55:47
Mr. T 5:36:22

10/7 - BAA HALF MARATHON
Joe Kvilhaug 1:48:16
Jeff Bachand 1:51:12
Jeanne Willis 1:59:09
Stephanie Ryan 3:01:53

10/6 - CANAL RUN FOR THE TROOPS - 5K
Jenny Cunningham 20:35 1OA

10/6 - BJ VOSS MEMORIAL 5K
Katie Hannon 54:37

10/6 - CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL 5K
Alina Sulkala 31:39

SEPTEMBER
9/30 - LONE GULL 10K
Rob Norcross 32:25
Ailing Wang 43:54
Glen Bourgeois 50:26
Honghzi Cai 51:57

9/30 - HOUGHTON'S POND TRAIL RACE - 7M
Amy Maricle 1:06:15 1AG

9/30 - OCEAN ROAD 10K
John Cleverly 49:28
Sue Carey 1:03:58

9/30 - WINEGLASS MARATHON
Don Sutherland 5:06:08

9/30 - SMUTTYNOSE ROCKFEST HALF MARATHON
Marc Waxman 1:20:26 1AG
Rich Boucher 1:46:22
Michelle Tsimtsos 2:11:33

9/29 TARC 50 MILER FALL CLASSIC
ALEX COTTER 11:36:10

9/29 TARC 50K FALL CLASSIC
Adam Kempner 5:18:03

9/29 - ZOOMA RACE SERIES - 10K
Kathy MacDonald 53:51 1AG

9/23 - RED, WHITE & BLUE 5K
Don Burke 22:08 1AG
Lee Ann Bush 23:51 2AG
Mark Young 24:44 1AG
Marsha Whitman 26:11 3AG
Jenn Bernazzani 30:11

9/23 - WICKED HALF MARATHON
Kevin Abbott 1:27:26

9/23 - FOXBORO 5K
Deb Cloherty 26:40

9/23 - HARVEST ROAD RACE - 10K
Sarah Hannon 1:12:58

9/22 - ISLAND RUN - 5M
Robyn Couturier 41:06
Jim Miller 42:23 3AG
Jean Miller 42:36 1AG

9/16 - DOWNTOWN 5K
Shawn Powers 17:13
Ailing Wang 21:06 2AG
Christel Donnelly 32:22

9/15 - HOLY APOSTLES 5K
Sarah Hannon 33:59

9/15 - CRACKERBARREL 5K
Kevin Abbott 18:57 1OA
Elsie Delorenzo 28:01
Bill McGoldrick 32:08

9/15 - PILGRIMMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
Chris Vandette 2:40:35 3AG
Steve Megerdichian 3:26:10

9/9 - JETT FOUNDATION TRIATHLON
Nisha Sardella 1:08:29
Jill Simpson 1:12:29  

9/9 - SURFTOWN HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:46:20 3AG
Lee Ann Bush 1:48:05
Stacy Blette 2:30:24

9/9 - BEANTOWN MARATHON
Joe Byra 3:15:37
Tom Grenier 3:17:08    
Brian McGowan 3:23:15
Adam Kempner 3:27:15
Gina Bencivenga 3:44:33
Maria Chevalier 3:50:59
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:53:58
Maura Buglione 4:08:27

9/8 - RACE,WALK & ROLL FOR PARKINSONS 5K
Erik Jenson 25:18

9/8 - BIG COTTONWOOD MARATHON
Kham Haleudeth 4:41:16

9/8 - RUN TO THE ROCK HALF MARATHON
Jenn Bernazzani 2:15:28
Lori Patterson 2:24:36

9/8 - WRENTHAM WROAD WRACE - 5K - GPS#9
Marc Waxman 17:55 1OA
Jenny Cunningham 21:13 1AG, 2OA
Billy Arcand 21:49 3AG
Maria Chevalier 21:51 1AG, 3OA
Rich Boucher 22:15
Steve Wiltshire 23:20
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:26
Marsha Whitman 25:23
Ben Cogan 26:31
Christel Donnelly 26:42
Elsie Delorenzo 27:40 2AG
Terri Tattersall 30:41 1AG
Bill McGoldrick 30:56
Melissa Demichele 32:57
Sandy Sheehy 32:59
Lisa Demarco 35:20

9/3 - MR8K - A RUN FOR GRATITUDE
Kerri Olsson 54:52

9/8 - RACE,WALK & ROLL FOR PARKINSONS 5K
Erik Jenson 25:18

9/3 - WALPOLE LABOR DAY ROAD RACE - 10K
Chris Vandette 42:44

9/3 - WALPOLE LABOR DAY ROAD RACE - 5K
Christel Donnelly 27:46

9/2 - FINISH FOR A GUINNESS - 5K
Shawn Powers 17:22 1AG
Ailing Wang  21:50 1AG
Stephanie Moses 20:19 1AG
Hongzhi Cai 24:38
Glen Bourgeois 26:07

AUGUST
8/26 - CRAFT BREW - 5K
Sarah Hannon 36:37

8/26 - NORFOLK FIRE AUTISM AWARENESS - 5K
Bill McGoldrick 32:20

8/26 - IRONMAN 70.3 MAINE
Missy Norcross 4:44:24 1OA
Tim Mayhew 6:11:08

8/26 - CRANBERRY TRIFEST OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
Amy Maricle 3:05:13
Steve Megerdichian 3:19:35

8/25 - NH 10 MILER
Rob Norcross 55:11 2AG
Ailing Wang 1:17:28  

8/23 - SRI CHINMOY MARATHON
Bill McGinnis 3:57:16

8/20 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacy Blette 35:41

8/19 - FALMOUTH ROAD RACE - 7M
Jeff Bachand 47:51
Adam Kempner 50:43
Ed Finnegan 51:39
Bob MacDonald 55:52
Jenny Cunningham 55:57
Shanna Jennings 56:05
Joe Kvilhaug 56:36
Lee Ann Bush 58:45
Bill McGinnis 59:34
Mark Young 1:03:06
Sue Carey 1:04:03
Deborah Cloherty 1:05:10
Michelle Tsmitsos 1:07:42
John Curran 1:08:57
Danielle Klingaman 1:13:02
Emily MacDonald 1:16:55
Kathy MacDonald 1:16:57
Suzanne Abany 1:17:28
Julie Luistro 1:20:54
Nancy Antonucci 1:25:22
Sarah Hannon  1:28:29  
Stephanie Ryan 1:30:21
Jim Leonard 1:36:31
Roger Stebenne 1:37:49

8/19 - HOCKOMOCK Y SPRINT TRIATHLON
Chris Vandette 59:01 1AG

8/18 - 100on100
TEAM WAMP WANNABEES - TIME 15:33:05
Don Burke
Mr. T
Rich Bouchard
Jenn Bernazzani
Kevin Fitzgibbon
Lori Patterson
TEAM WAMPNADOES - TIME 10:58:56 2OA
Justin Shireman
Rob Norcross
Matt Tamke
Shawn Powers
Shawn Sanford
TEAM BEAUTIES & THE BEAST - TIME 12:53:52
Brian Brousseau
Stephanie Moses
Ashley Glenn
Heather Powers
Maura Buglione
Rachel Philbrick

8/17 - ANCHOR DOWN ULTRA - 12H
Maria Chevalier 51.45M 1AG
Alex Cotter 51.45M 1AG
Kathy Jacques 41.65M 3AG
Sandy Sheehy 41.65M
8/17 - ANCHOR DOWN ULTRA - 6H
Jeanne Willis 26.95M
Melissa Demichele 19.6M

8/16 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 31:13

8/14 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacey Blette 35:50

8/12 - EAST BAY HALF MARATHON
Ed Finnegan 1:37:45 1AG
Marianne Mealey 1:44:07
Michele Grieves 1:52:15 2AG
Stacey Blette 2:46:27

8/12 - SHARON TRIATHLON - SPRINT
Chris Vandette 1:32:13

8/12 - BUTTERFLY 5K
Stephanie Moses 20:47 1AG
Sean McNamara 21:30
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:43 2AG
Mark Young 25:14
Jill Simpson 40:46

8/11 - PARIS GAY GAMES MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:33:26 2AG

8/11 - TARC SUMMER 50K CLASSIC
Adam Kempner 5:38:00 2OA

8/11 - BRIDGE OF FLOWERS - 8K
Sean Hanley 38:26

8/11 - THE JAMIE FUND 5K - GPS #8
Rob Norcross 16:17 1OA
Shawn Powers 17:16 1AG
Eric Woodford 21:54
Maria Chevalier 22:06 1AG
Rich Boucher 22:47
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:30 3AG
Fred Longabard 24:31
Christel Donnelly 25:45 2AG
Sue Carey 26:30 2AG
Ben Cogan 26:44
Lisa Demarco 31:35
Katie Hannon 33:23
Melissa Demichele 33:29
Sandy Sheehy 33:34
Fiona Murphy 33:35

8/6 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS - 3.25M
Stacy Blette 38:17

8/5 - PARIS GAY GAMES - 10K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 43:24 1AG

8/5 - COMMUNITY VNA 5K
Eric Woodford 21:21 1AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 25:29 2AG
Stacey Blette 35:44

8/1 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 24:57

JULY
7/31 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacy Blette 37:38

7/29 - WHALING CITY TRIATHLON
Amy Maricle 1:17:04
Stephanie Moses 1:18:31 2AG
Steve Megerdichian 1:26:42

7/27 - BLESSING OF THE FLEET - 10M
Michele Grieves 1:23:33
Lee Ann Bush 1:35:13
Stacy Blette 2:04:13

7/22 - IRONMAN LAKE PLACID
Missy Norcross 10:58:32 2AG 
Tim Mayhew 14:26:11
Heather Powers 14:29:38

7/19 - JIM KANE SUGAR BOWL 5K
Michelle Grieves 23:15 2AG

7/18 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 24:34 2OA

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER SERIES HALF MARATHON
Marianne Mealey 1:40:32 2AG
Adam Kempner 1:43:41
Billy Arcand 1:55:36
Katie Hannon 2:57:05

7/15 - FALMOUTH SPRINT TRIATHLON
Steve Megerdichian 1:15:49

7/14 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER SERIES - 5K
Sarah Hannon 33:28

7/14 - LITTLE COMPTON ROAD RACE
Mark Atwood 35:39

7/7 - BURC FAT ASS SUMMER CHALLENGE - 51.3M
Adam Kempner 9:15:00

7/4 - FIRECRACKER 6 MILER
Brian Patrick Mulligan 41:30 2AG

7/4 - RALLY FOR SALLY - 4M - GPS#7
Billy Arcand 29:08
Amanda MacDonald 29:19 1AG
Don Burke 31:19 3AG
Glen Bourgeois 32:03
Rich Boucher 32:32
Sandy Sheehy 32:33 3AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 33:55
Mike Cullinane 35:07
Fred Longabard 36:07
Jimmy Andersen 37:25
Ben Cogan 37:52
Elsie Delorenzo 39:08

7/3 - FINISH AT THE 50 - 10K
Jean Miller 43:04 1AG
Robyn Couturier 46:57

7/3 - FINISH AT THE 50 - 5K
Mark Young 27:41
Sean Sullivan 28:06
Andrea Courtemanche 30:36
Sue Carey 32:08
Kim Alves 45:49

JUNE
6/30 - TUFTS HEALTH PLAN HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:34:27 2AG
Ed Finnegan 1:37:37
Billy Arcand 1:45:27
Katie Hannon 2:55:01
Rodrigo Hernandez 3:33:52

6/30 - XTERRA - FRENCH RIVER OFF ROAD TRIATHLON
Heather Powers 2:16:20 2AG

6/27 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 24:41

6/25 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacy Blett 38:43

6/24 - FUNKY MONKEY HALF MARATHON
Marc Waxman 1:20:41 1AG, 1OA

6/24 - BAA - 10K
Shawn Powers 35:33
Jeff Bachand 42:20
Ed Finnegan 43:13
Joe Kvilhaug 45:37 1AG
Jo-Ann Quirke 53:47
Harry Carter 54:17 1AG
Michelle Tsimtsos 1:00:04

6/24 - 5K,10K TO CRUSH CANCER - 5K
Michelle Grieves 25:32 1AG

6/23 - AMERICAN LEGION - 5M
Chris Vandette 32:59 1AG, 3OA

6/23 - SHIPYARD OLD PORT HALF MARATHON
Amanda Gregorek 2:03:28

6/21 - NARAGANSETT SUMMER NIGHTS 5K
Adam Kempner 20:20 3AG

6/17 - IMMEDIATE CARE RIBFEST - 5M
Rob Norcross 26:33

6/17 - BRENDAN'S HOME RUN 5K
Bill McGoldrick 31:02

6/17 - SYRACUSE HALF IRONMAN - 70.3
Missy Norcross 5:13:11

6/17 - FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE - 5K
Jason Lake 24:51

6/17 - FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE - 10K
Jason Corneen 32:32 2OA, 2AG
Adam Kempner 43:49
Matt Gilman 44:07
Mark Atwood 49:52

6/16 - MT. WASHINGTON ROAD RACE - 7M
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:34:07

6/16 - SHARON TIMLIN MEMORIAL 5K
Rich Boucher 23:49
Kerri Olsson 23:44

6/16 - LEADVILLE TRAIL MARATHON
Heather Powers 7:31:35

6/11 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:21

6/10 - FATHER BULLOCK RUN - 5K
Adam Kempner 20:26 1AG
Jess Armando 34:37

6/10 - MANSFIELD BOOSTERS - 5K - GPS#6
Jeff Bachand 19:40 1AG
Nisha Sardella 20:35 1AG
Jenny Cunningham 21:16 2AG
Don Burke 21:45 1AG
Rich Boucher 23:05 2AG
Sandy Sheehy 23:41 1AG
Jim Miller 24:10 2AG
Jean Miller 24:49 1AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 25:19 3AG
Marsha Whitman 25:21 3AG
Jimmy Andersen 25:24
Jess Armando 25:26
Fred Longabard 25:37
Ben Cogan 26:26
Michelle Tsimtsos 27:41
Suzanne Abany 28:15
Elsie Delorenzo 28:45
Mr. T 29:05
Melissa Demichele 32:48
Sarah Hannon 33:34

6/9 - BUSHWACK TRAIL - 8K
Marc Waxman 39:50
Jenny Cunningham 49:15

6/6 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 23:39

6/3 - METROWEST K9 - 5K
Amanda MacDonald 1:04:13
       & Freya

6/3 - CORRIB CLASSIC - 5K - GPS #5
Jenny Cunningham 21:40
Sandy Sheehy 22:26
Rich Boucher 23:49
Jimmy Andersen 24:11
Kevin Fitzgibbon 25:12
Fred Longabard 25:13
Marsha Whitman 26:20
Suzanne Abany 28:26
Melissa Demichele 32:59

6/3 - CASPER MARATHON
Gretchan Fishman 4:28:15
Lauren Farkash 4:28:15

6/2 - NEWPORT 10 MILER
Jo-Ann Quirke 1:27:39

6/2 - P.R.O.N.E 5K
Billy Arcand 21:58 2AG
Katie Hannon 1:02:53

6/2 - CHESTERFIELD GORGE ULTRA - 100K
Maria Chevalier 14:34:00

MAY
5/28 - POWISSET FARM TRAIL - 8.3M
Michael Demarco 1:23:41

5/28 - POWISSET FARM TRAIL - 5.6M
Lisa Demarco 1:09:56

5/28 - CHRISTOPHER'S RUN FOR DIABETES - 5K
Jason Courneen 17:52 3AG  
Adam Kempner 20:52
Kathy Jacques 24:18 3AG

5/27 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL - 50K
Steve Wiltshire 6:08:24

5/27 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL - 25K
Don Burke 2:23:37 3AG
Jean Miller 2:27:23 1AG
Robyn Couturier 2:28:06
Jim Miller 2:50:00
Kristen Dori 3:03:15

5/27 - BOSTON'S RUN TO REMEMBER HALF MARATHON
Deb Ide 2:19:11
Andrea Courtemanche 2:23:54
Helice Gillis 2:24:06

5/27 - BOSTONS RUN TO REMEMBER - 5M
John Cleverly 37:52
5/27 - MOUNTAIN 2 BEACH MARATHON
Hongzhi Cai 4:14:57

5/27 - VERMONT CITY MARATHON
Sean Sullivan 4:52:00

5/26 - US COAST GUARD DUATHLON
Kathy Jacques 1:17:35 3AG

5/20 - RUN FOR THE RED MARATHON
Chris Vandette 3:17:59  
Ailing Wang 3:50:45

5/20 - SUGARLOAF MARATHON
Brian McGowan 3:24:25
Glen Burgeois 3:50:06
Matthew Gilman 3:38:54

5/20 - HMEA incredABLE 5K
Bill McGoldrick 29:55 1AG

5/20 - HARPOON BREWERY 5 MILER
Rob Norcross 27:03
Billy Arcand 37:37
Andrea Courtemanche 50:23

5/19 - HOLLAND 5K
Jeff Bachand 19:39 3OA

5/19 - RUN FOR A VET 5 MILER
Katie Hannon 56:48

5/13 - MAINE COAST MARATHON
Gretchan Fishman 3:40:24 2AG
Lauren Farkash 3:51:14
Bob MacDonald 4:29:58

5/12 -  MAINE COAST HALF MARATHON
Amanda MacDonald 1:45:26
Bob MacDonald 1:54:59
Sue Carey 1:56:59
Kathy MacDonald 2:16:05
Dianne Kuttner 2:16:06

5/12 - HOPEDALE BLUE RAIDERS - 5K
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:36 1AG

5/12 - MANCHESTER TO MONADNOCK ULTRA 55M
Maria Chevalier 13:36:08

5/12 - LAKE WOBEGON TRAIL MARATHON
Michele Grieves 3:56:00 2AG

5/6 - ANGRY UNICORN HALF MARATHON
Mark Young 2:02:23

5/6 - PROVIDENCE 5K
Bill McGoldrick 27:21 1AG

5/6 - PROVIDENCE HALF MARATHON
Mike Atwood 1:42:27
Joe Keenan 1:49:49
Yogen Chemburkar 1:51:53
Rodrigo Hernandez 2:08:25
Katie Hannon 2:42:52

5/6 - PROVIDENCE MARATHON
Jenna Crovo 3:29:53
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:30:52
Jill Simpson 3:33:04
Shanna Jennings 3:35:09
Maria Chevalier 3:38:09
Lee Ann Bush 3:52:37
Ailing Wang 4:06:27
Hongzhi Cai 4:06:28
Jean Miller 4:38:02
Terry Tattersal 4:46:56
Lisa Demarco 4:54:28


5/5 - BOSTON MARINE CORP HONOR RUN - 5k
Billy Arcand 22:20
Lindsey Courchesne 29:57
Katie Hannon 33:27
Kim Alves 50:18

5/5 - WALLUM LAKE TRAIL HALF MARATHON
Deb Rhines 2:17:47 2AG

5/2 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS  SUMMER SERIES
- 3.67 M
Adam Kempner 25:54 2OA

APRIL
4/29 -JACK BRISTOL  LAKE WARAMAUG 50 MILER
Maria Chevalier 9:09:25

4/29 - DELAWARE MARATHON
Brian Brousseau 4:04:52

4/29 - JAMES JOYCE RAMBLE 10K- GPS #4
Shawn Powers 35:58
Sandy Sheehy 47:37 2AG
Jenny Cunningham 48:52
Rich Boucher 51:15
Jimmy Andersen 51:53
Michael Demarco 51:56
Marsha Whitman 52:18
Fred Longabard 52:58
Kevin Fitzgibbon 53:09
Ben Cogan 57:55  
Mr. T 59:41
Suzanne Abany 59:51
Lisa Demarco 1:01:44
Elsie Delorenzo 1:01:19
Dan Pitts 1:02:20
Melissa Demichele 1:04:07

4/29 - HUMMINGBIRD - 5K
Bill McGoldrick 29:10 1AG

4/22 - CRUSH CANCER - 5K
Deb Ide 30:42

4/22 - LONDON MARATHON
Paul Sullivan 3:35:49  
Christine Nagy 4:02:21
Steve Megerdichian 4:38:22 Congrats on completing all World Majors!
Steve Wiltshire 5:05:05

4/22 - RUNNING WITH THE GOATS -3.4M
Lisa Demarco 37:02

4/22 - RUNNING WITH THE GOATS - 5M
Heather Powers 40:35 3OA, 2AG
Amy Maricle 41:03 1AG
Michael Demarco 44:47

4/16 - BOSTON MARATHON
Rob Norcross 2:47:32
Nate Edwards 2:58:00  
Marc Waxman 2:59:21
Chris Vandette 3:14:47  
Justin Shireman 3:18:34
Missy Norcross 3:19:30  
Paul Sullivan 3:25:40
Ed Finnegan 3:26:32
Brendan Cryan 3:28:18  
Ashley Glenn 3:29:56
Joe Keenan 3:30:41
Brian McGowan 3:30:59
Jill Simpson 3:38:27  
Andrei Kutlin 3:39:08  
Kim Ashworth 3:39:37
Lynn Johnson 3:40:14
Jenna Crovo 3:42:43  
Sandy Sheehy 3:44:37
Thomas Grenier 3:45:15  
Matt Tamke 3:45:15
Lauren Farkash 3:46:14
Joe Kvilhaug 3:53:10
Maria Chevalier 3:57:58
Gretchen Fishman 3:59:31
Kerri Olsson 4:00:08
Bob MacDonald 4:04:10
Billy Arcand 4:08:27
David Santoro 4:08:32
Joe Byra 4:13:46
Lee Ann Bush 4:16:22
Kathy Jacques 4:16:26
Michele Grieves 4:19:46
Brian Patrick Mulligan 4:29:27  
Chris Reilly 4:34:24  
Kham Haleudueth 4:39:23
Erik Jensen 4:39:37  
Fiona Murphy 4:48:15
Lindsey Courchesne 4:58:07  
Julie Luistro 4:58:08  
Jenn Bernazzani 4:58:31
Bill McGinnis 5:03:19
Paula DeBlois 5:06:28
Terry Tattersall 5:14:37
Michelle Tsmitsos 5:16:57
Suzanne Abany 5:22:35  
Melissa DeMichele 5:30:31
John Cleverly 5:31:44  
Dan Pitts 5:42:49
Carolyn Burhart 6:56:44

4/14 - GOAT HILL - 16 M
Debbie Rhines 3:04:14

4/14 - BAA 5K
Jeff Bachand 19:04
Kim Ashworth 23:40
Kim Martin 27:31

4/8 - CAPE COD TRAIL RACE - 50K
Maria Chevalier 5:30:03 3AG
Alex Cotter 5:58:42

4/8 - SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC PARIS MARATHON
Ailing Wang 3:51:41
Hongzhi Cai 4:15:05

4/8 - WRENTHAM HOLLY CLUB HUSTLE - 5K
Elsie Delorenzo 26:53 3OA 1AG
Bill McGoldrick 28:50 2AG

4/8 - DOYLE'S EMERALD NECKLACE - 5M
Eileen DiMarino 57:05

4/8 - SHOVEL TOWN 5K - GPS#3 - GPS#3
Don Burke 21:39 1AG
Sandy Sheehy 23:03 2AG
Jimmy Andersen 23:19
Rich Boucher 23:35
Fred Longabard 24:20
Christel Donnelly 24:27
Michael Demarco 24:29
Kathleen Ezersky 24:38 3AG
Stu Weiner 24:48
Marsha Whitman 25:19
Suzanne Abany 27:53
Jim Morris 27:53
Lisa Demarco 28:56
Melissa Demichele 31:24

MARCH
3/31 - DUXBURY HALF MARATHON
John Cleverly 1:52:06
John Curran 2:00:19

3/31 FRANK NEALON BOSTON TUNE UP - 15K
Shawn Powers 54:17
Rob Norcross 54:19

3/18 - ST. PATRICK'S DAY 5K
Maria Valdez 25:17 3AG

3/18 - NEW BEDFORD HALF MARATHON - GPS#2
Rob Norcross 1:10:41
Marc Waxman 1:22:11
Kirk Bogardus 1:32:53
Missy Norcross 1:33:05
Ed Finnegan 1:33:57  
Ashley Glenn 1:34:58
Matt Tamke 1:35:14
Lynn Johnson 1:37:34
Victor Cai 1:38:55
Jill Simpson 1:39:57
Shanna Jennings 1:40:28
Joe Kvilhaug 1:40:57
Jenny Cunningham 1:43:07
Ailing Wang 1:43:31
Kerri Olsson 1:45:51
Sandy Sheehy 1:46:58
Michele Grieves 1:48:04
Bob MacDonald 1:48:40
Maria Chevalier 1:49:02
Maura Buglione 1:50:21
Billy Arcand 1:51:01
Rich Boucher 1:56:42
Hongzhi Cai 1:57:24
Lee Ann Bush 1:57:47
Tim Mayhew 1:58:42
Marsha Whitman 1:59:34
Steve Megerdichian 1:59:52
Fred Longabard 2:04:12
Mr. T 2:09:12
Cristina Glynn 2:13:53
Jimmy Andersen 2:17:11
Ben Cogan 2:20:25
Dan Pitts 2:29:31
Melissa Demichelle 2:30:47
Katie Hannon 2:51:09

3/17 - SHAMROCK STAMPEDE - 5K
Jason Corneen 18:47 1AG, 3OA
Adam Kempner 21:07

3/10 - MEDWAY SHAMROCK SHUFFLE
Jeff Bachand 19:38 1AG

3/10 - GUINNESS ST. PAT'S 5K
Rich Boucher 23:43
Fred Longabard 25:20  

3/10 - MICK MORGANS 5ishK  
Chris Vandette  20:40  1AG
Michael Demarco 26:50
Lisa Demarco 31:50
Bill McGoldrick 32:37

3/10 - BLACK CAT - 20 MILER
Michelle Tsimtsos 3:03:35

3/4 - BELLEVILLE POND TRAIL RACE - 6.8
Donald Burke 55:01 1AG

3/4 - STU'S 30K
Ed Finnegan 2:23:53
Ailing Wang 2:34:43
Michele Grieves 2:38:56
Maria Chevalier 2:43:12
Lee Ann Bush 2:53:24
Hongzhi Cai 2:55:50
Steve Wiltshire 3:10:26
Suzanne Abany 3:26:58

FEBRUARY
2/25 - TOKYO MARATHON
Steve Megherdichian 4:16:06

2/25 - HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:48:31
Michael Demarco 2:09:27
Lisa Demarco 2:14:28
Terry Tattersall 2:15:55 1AG
Suzanne Abany 2:20:15
Katie Hannon 2:57:54

2/24 - HYANNIS 10K
Katie Hannon 1:11:47

2/24 - PSYCHO WYCO RUN TOTO RUN - 50K
Maria Chevalier 8:28:57

2/18 - BAD ASS COMBO - 13.1M
Adam Kempner 1:36:27
Andrea Ambs 1:53:49
Mark Young 2:03:23

2/18 - OFTM - 10M
Rob Norcross 54:53
Shawn Sanford 1:01:58  
Adam Kempner 1:14:19
Shanna Jennings 1:17:11
Debbie Rhines 1:20:26
Jenny Cunningham 1:21:09
Hongzhi Cai 1:27:27
Andrea Ambs 1:27:52
Mark Young 1:33:23
Paula Deblois 1:40:19

2/18 - OFTM - 5K
Nate Farkash 18:29 1AG
Adam Kempner 22:08 2AG
Andria Ambs 25:57
John Cleverly 27:37
Mark Young 29:59

2/17 - MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
Ed Finnegan 2:31:18 1AG
Marianne Mealey 2:40:43
Maria Chevalier 2:51:01
John Curran 3:25:04 3AG

2/11 - PADDY KELLY ROAD RACE - 5M
Adam Kempner 34:33

2/10 - OLD MTN. TRAIL RACE - 5K
Don Burke 25:56 1AG

2/4 - WICKED NOR'EASTAH TRAIL - 8.5M
Don Burke 1:12:07 1AG

JANUARY
1/28 - BOSTON PREP 16 MILER
Ed Finnegan 2:05:07
Marianne Mealey 2:06:29  
Don Burke  2:11:35  
Michele Grieves 2:17:13
Harry Carter 2:39:54 2AG

1/28 - MIAMI HALF MARATHON
Kirk Bogardus 1:45:10
Joe Kvilhaug 1:49:18 3AG
John Cryan 2:00:26
Bill McGinnis 2:14:25
Kevin Fitzgibbon 2:16:03

1/21 - DREAMFAR -10K
Jenny Cunningham 44:21

1/7 - WEARY TRAVELER - GPS#1
Shanna Jennings 34:08 2AG
John Curran 35:26
Mike Touloumtzis 39:02
Jon Cogan 43:15

1/7 - DISNEY MARATHON
Bob MacDonald 4:01:02
Kathy MacDonald 4:27:09
Amanda MacDonald 4:31:26

1/1 - EAGLE BROOK SALOON - 5K
Bill McGoldrick 30:40

1/1 - BACK ON MY FEET -5K
Don Burke 22:23 1AG

1/1 - CHILLY WILLY - 10K
Bryna Hebert 54:09 1AG
Paula Deblois 1:02:10 1AG


2017

DECEMBER
12/17 - JINGLE BELL RUN - 5K
Marc Waxman 18:48
Jean Miller 28:38
Bryna Hebert 28:39
Robyn Couturier 28:39

12/9 - HALFWAY TO DOT DAY - 5K
Shawn Sanford 17:47 2OA, 1AG

12/9 - MILLINOCKET MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 5:15:26

12/3 - PROVIDENCE DOWNTOWN JINGLE - 5K
Jean Miller 28:30 2AG

12/3 - DREAMFAR HOLIDAY HUSTLE - 5K
Michele Grieves 22:59 1AG

12/3 - FROSTY HALF MARATHON
Lynn Johnson 1:36:42 2AG
Marianne Mealey 1:36:46 2AG
Ed Finnegan 1:39:06
Joe Kvilhaug 1:41:16 1AG
Matt Dirzius 1:42:58
Jenny Jean 1:51:29
Stu Weiner 1:54:07
Tracey Lincoln 1:56:34
John Curran 1:57:23

12/1 - WINTER LIGHTS - 5K
Kim Alves 38:24

NOVEMBER
11/26 - TOUGH TEN MILE TURKEY TROT
Ed Finnegan 1:14:10

11/25 - TROT OFF YOUR TURKEY - 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 21:42
Mike Atwood 23:43

11/25 - RACE FOR A CURE - 10K
Steve Wiltshire 43:57 2AG
Kim Piro 52:03 1AG
Michelle Tsimtsos 54:27 1AG

11/25 - RACE FOR A CURE - 5K
Joe Piro 23:24 3AG
David Penta 26:43
Lora Monachino 31:31

11/23 - GOBBLE WOBBLE - 5K
Christel Donnelly 25:13
Bill McGoldrick 28:06 2AG
Jim Hawkins 31:55
Sarah Hannon 36:02

11/23 - MEDWAY TURKEY TROT - 5K
Debbie Rhines 22:30

11/23 - NEWMAN YMCA TURKEY TROT - 10K
Matt Dirzius 46:57
Michele Grieves 47:23
Jenny Jean 50:49
Rodrigo Hernandez 59:55

11/23 - FRANKLIN TURKEY TROT - 5K
Shawn Sanford 18:58 2AG
Steve Wiltshire  22:15  
Christie Nagy 23:00 2AG
Mike Wilson 32:01

11/23 - TIGER TURKEY CHASE - 5M
Adam Kempner 33:25
Matthew Gilman 33:37
Marianne Mealey 35;05
Lynn Johnson 35:16 2AG
Don Burke 35:19 1AG
Marsha Whitman 40:24
Jason Lake 40:51
Jo-Anne Quirke 43:25
Melissa Gilman 43:32
Michelle Tsimtsos 43:35
Suzanne Abany 46:29
Lisa Demarco 48:27

11/19 - CAMBRIDGE HALF MARATHON
Kevin Abbott 1:27:51   
Christel Donnelly 1:57:15
Deb Ide 2:21:09

11/19 - RED, WHITE & BLUE - 5K
Marsha Whitman 26:01 2AG
Bill McGoldrick 30:04 3AG

11/19 - MEWS TAVERN BEER N' GEAR - 6.9K
Stefan Wirth 36:38

11/19 -PHILADELPHIA MARATHON
Scott Twardowski 2:57:21

11/12 - UPTON HALF MARATHON TRAIL RUN
Debbie Rhines 2:04:25

11/12 - UPTON 10.5K TRAIL RUN
Angela Batt 1:28:28

11/11 - MATTAPOISETT - 10M
Ed Finnegan 1:10:56 1AG
Joe Kvilhaug 1:13:10 1AG

11/11 - CAMY - 5K
Bill McGoldrick 28:56

11/5 - STONECAT TRAIL RACE MARATHON
Mike Penta 3:43:37
Brian McGowan 3:47:43

11/5 - VERMONT 10 MILER
Heather Powers 2:16:01

11/5 - WRENTHAM KOC - 5K
Rich Boucher 22:40
Bill McGoldrick 28:26 3AG
Jim Hawkins 31:01

11/5 - FALMOUTH IN THE FALL - 7M
Christel Donnelly 1:05:21

11/5 - SOUTH SHORE HALF MARATHON
Kevin Abbott 1:28:33
Matthew Gilman 1:34:17  
Kerri Olsson 1:43:09

11/5 - HAMILTON MARATHON
Christine Nagy 3:44:08

11/5 - WES PAULS, MORTGAGE TEACHER HALF MARATHON
Steve Wiltshire 1:48:01

11/4 - HAMILTON STOKED OATS 10K
Steve Wiltshire 46:03

11/4 - HAMILTON DT INSURANCE 5K
Steve Wiltshire 21:32

11/4 - MONUMENTAL MARATHON
Rob Norcross 2:47:38
Ashley Glenn 3:19:13
Matt Tamke 3:21:24
Stephanie Moses 3:22:13
Missy Norcross 3:26:13
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:47:17
Gretchan Fishman 3:48:09
Jen Candage 3:50:01
Maura Bulgione 3:53:05
Ed Finnegan 3:54:59
Brian Brousseau 3:57:48
Fred Longabard 4:21:24

11/4 - MONUMENTAL HALF MARATHON
Amy Maricle 1:50:18
Sandy Sheehy 1:55:25
Maria Chevaler 1:58:37
Jenn Bernazzani 2:36:27
Melissa DeMichele 2:38:57

OCTOBER
10/29 - BUSA BUSHWACK - 10M - GPS#9
Don Burke 1:29:23 3AG
Steve Wiltshire 1:30:36
Jean Miller 1:39:02 2AG
Jim Miller 1:40:19
Fred Longabard 1:44:46
Maria Chevalier 1:59:53
Fiona Murphy 1:59:55

10/29 - BUSA BUSHWACK - 5.3M - GPS #9
Jim Morris 54:29 3AG

10/29 - MONSTER RUN 5K
Sean McNamara 19:42 2OA 1AG
Julie Luistro 25:10 2AG

10/29 - CANTON FALL CLASSIC - 10K
Adam Kempner 43:18 2AG
Mark Young 54:25
Sue Carey 58:17
Lisa Demarco 1:05:12

10/29 - CAPE COD MARATHON
Marc Waxman 2:55:44 2AG
Ailing Wang 3:50:47 3AG
Helice Gillis 5:36:16

10/29 - NARRAGANSETT MARATHON
Michele Grieves 4:08:23 3AG

10/28 - CAPE COD HALF MARATHON
Jenny Cunningham 1:49:12
Jenn Bernazzani 2:55:37

10/28 - DEVILS CHASE 6.66
Jean Miller 57:06 2AG
Bryna Hebert 58:06

10/28 - CRUSADERS AGAINST CANCER FOR HENRY CARR
Sean Sullivan 23:13

10/22 - BLACK GOOSE 5K
Jim Prokop 24:41 3OA

10/22 - BLACK GOOSE MARATHON
Chad Greene 3:33:07 2AG

10/22 - MARINE CORP MARATHON
Shawn Sanford 3:05:13  
Nisha Sardella 3:34:31
Billy Arcand 4:30:38  
Kham Haleudeth 4:35:26   
Katie Hannon 6:02:20

10/22 - BAYSTATE MARATHON - GPS #8
Kathy MacDonald 3:59:04
Steve Wiltshire 4:59:30
Jim Hawkins 6:45:47

10/22 - BAYSTATE 1/2 MARATHON - GPS #8
Bob MacDonald 1:46:42
Don Burke 1:47:14
Dan Ison 1:57:51
Christel Donnelly 1:58:54
Fred Longabard 2:01:28
Deb Ide 2:16:48
Jenn Bernazzani 2:49:37

10/21 - FOXBORO CHARTER SCHOOL 10K
Jo-Ann Quirke 53:13:00

10/21 - GHOST TRAIN ULTRA
Adam Kempner - 45M 8:07:14 1OA
Helice Gillis - 15M 3:02:51

10/15 - MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON
Shawn Powers 3:03:44 2AG
Heather Powers 4:18:06

10/15 - FOXBORO 5K
Andrea Ambs 23:21 1OA

10/15 - PADDY'S PUB SHILLELAGH 3M
Jenn Cogan 54:57

10/14 - HARTFORD MARATHON
Jimmy Andersen 5:03:48

10/13 - MANSFIELD 5K ROAD RACE
Richard Boucher 23:01

10/9 - TUFTS 10K FOR WOMEN
Terry Tattersall 1:07:43

10/8 - B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
Suzanne Abany 2:21:08
Lisa DeMarco 2:24:45

10/8 - MOHAWK HUDSON RIVER MARATHON
Joe Kvilhaug 4:05:22 1AG
Michael Touloumtzis 5:07:43

10/8 - NEWPORT HALF MARATHON
 Jo-Ann Quirke 1:59:03  
Lora Monachino 2:02:31
Michelle Tsimtsos 2:12:44

10/8 - CHICAGO MARATHON
David Santoro 3:43:28
Lauren Farkash 3:45:46
Michele Grieves 3:57:07
Billy Arcand 4:16:02
Gretchen Fishman 4:22:16
Stacy Blette 6:09:53

10/8 - HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Ailing Wang 1:43:41 1AG

10/7 - CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL 5K
Alina Sulkala 5k 36:43
Katie Hannon 5k 41:25

10/1 - SMUTTYNOSE ROCKFEST HALF MARATHON
Richard Boucher 1:52:18

10/1 - CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Marc Waxman 1:22:02 2AG
Ailing Wang 1:43:41

 

10/1 - CRANBERRY HARVEST 10K
Hongzhi Cai 54:27

10/1 - WINE GLASS MARATHON
Bryna Hebert 4:22:07

SEPTEMBER
9/30 - LARRY OLSEN SUMMER CLASSIC - 10K - GPS#7
Shanna Jennings 49:04 2AG
Don Burke 51:38
Maura Buglione 52:20 3AG
Jenn Dirzius 54:08
Jenn Bernazzani 1:18:19
Lisa DeMarco 1:00:46
Fred Longabard 1:02:42
Suzanne Abany 1:03:08
Dan Pitts 1:18:05
Sandy Sheehy 1:18:21

9/24 - DWF TRIATHLON
Kathy Jacques 1:59:17 1AG

9/24 - CAPT. GF DECONTE 5K
Ailing Wang 20:59 1AG

9/24 - BRIAN HONAN 5K
Bill McGoldrick 32:30

9/24 - EASTON HARVEST ROAD RACE -10K
Christel Donnelly 56:48
Jim Hawkins 1:09:22

9/24 - CLARENCE DEMAR MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan - 100th MARATHON 3:33:46

9/24 - BERLIN MARATHON
Steve Megeridichian 4:06:18
Kham Haleudeth 4:12:23

9/17 - CVS HEALTH DOWNTOWN - 5K
Shawn Powers 16:49

9/16 - PILGRIMMAN HALF TRIATHLON
Missy Norcross 4:39:12 1AG

9/16 - CRACKERBARREL FAIR 5K
Debbie Rhines 22:36 3AG
Kerri Olsson 24:19 1AG
Bill McGoldrick 28:36  

9/10 - IRONMAN LAKE PLACID - 70.3
Heather Powers 7:02:49

9/10 - BEANTOWN MARATHON
Adam Kempner 3:25:02
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:28:03 3AG
Maria Chevalier 3:43:42

9/9 - CHARLES RIVER MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:27:29 1AG

9/9 - VIA MARATHON
Shanna Jennings 3:39:37

9/9 - GUINNESS IRISH MUSIC FESTIVAL 5K
Ed Finnegan 21:30

9/3 - COVERED BRIDGES HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:46:15 2AG

9/3 - FINISH FOR A GUINNESS 5K
Stephanie Moses 20:32 1AG
Hongzhi Cai 26:08

9/3 - WALPOLE ROAD RACE 5K
Bill McGoldrick 29:15

9/2 - DAVID LEWIS 5K
Adam Kempner 20:27

9/2 - LAST MAN STANDING ULTRA
Debbie Rhines 5:00:20 6 LAPS
Andrea Ambs 5:00:24 6 LAPS

9/2 - WRENTHAM WROAD RACE 5K
Sean Sullivan 21:30
Jenny Cunningham 22:03 3AG
Richard Boucher 22:10

AUGUST
8/30 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.75M
Jason Courneen 59:23
Adam Kempner 1:00:54

8/26 - HIP HOP - 5K
Kim Alves 36:42

8/23 - COLONIAL RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.75M
Adam Kempner 24:13 2OA

8/20 - FALMOUTH ROAD RACE - 7M
Joe Keenan 43:45
Adam Kempner 51:54
Joe Kvilhaug 53:23 3AG
Brian McGowan 54:48
Kirk Bogardus 54:51
Bob MacDonald 55:01
Kevin Downing 55:07
Bill McGinnis 56:11
Kathy MacDonald 59:39
Kevin Fitzgibbon 1:04:10
Jim Morris 1:07:30
Michelle Tsimtsos 1:09:26
Steve Megerdirchian 1:10:58   
Lindsey Courchesne 1:12:49   
Terry Tatersall 1:13:52 3AG
Jim Leonard 1:13:59
Nancy Antonucci 1:30:01   
Emily MacDonald 1:30:28
Roger Stebbene 1:36:32

8/18 - ANCHOR DOWN - 6H
Melissa DeMichelle 19.6m
8/18 - ANCHOR DOWN - 12H
Maria Chevalier 29.4m
Alex Cotter 51.4m 1AG

8/13 - BUTTERFLY 5K
Mark Young 24:30
Jean Miller 27:58
Carrie Burhart 38:34

8/13 -TRACKHOUSE MILE ON NEWBURY
Ed Finnegan 6:08

8/12 - 100 ON 100
TEAM DLDBD 16:31:14
Heather Powers
Alina Sulaki
Jenn Bernazzani
Kevin Fitzgibbon
Mr. T
Don Sutherland
TEAM BETTY'S 12:24:31
Missy Norcross
Maura Buglione
Stephanie Moses
Ashley Glenn
Rachel Philbrick
TEAM WAMPS 11:54:49
Rob Norcross
Justin Shireman
Shawn Powers
Dan Ison
Matt Tamke
Brian Brousseau

8/12 - JAMIE FUND - 5K - GPS#6
Shanna Jennings 23:20 1AG
Marsha Whitman 26:09
Fred Longabard 26:37
Christel Donnelly 26:51 3AG
Jim Morris 27:30 2AG
Michelle Tsimtsos 27:44
Steve Megerdichian 27:44
Deb Ide 32:44
Sandy Sheehy 36:14

8/12 - CUMBERLANDFEST - 5K
Amanda MacDonald 20:03 1AG
Bob MacDonald 21:49 3AG

8/9 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.75M
Adam Kempner 24:41 2OA

8/7 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:18
Stacy Blette 36:33

8/6 - COMMUNITY VNA RUN TO REMEMBER - 5K
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:41 2AG
Dan Ison 24:47 2AG

8/6 - MAINE LOBSTER FESTIVAL - 5K
Lauren Farkash 22:01 1AG

8/5 - NORTH BRANFORD POTATO & CORN FESTIVAL 5K
Michele Grieves 24:17 1AG

8/5 - OCEAN BEACH/JOHN & JESSIE KELLEY - HALF MARATHON
Tyler Tuomisto 2:03:40

8/5 - BEACH TO BEACON - 10K
Marc Waxman 37:41
Ed Finnegan 42:19
James LaHive 47:20

8/5 - KP ALUMNI 5K
Carrie Burhart 35:56

JULY
7/29 -COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:25

7/29 - REBEL TRAIL RUN - 6K
Don Burke 29:34 1AG

7/28 - BLESSING OF THE FLEET - 10M
Ashley Glenn 1:10:09
Matt Tamke 1:12:00  
Matt Dirzius  1:19:40  
Michele Grieves 1:21:37
Shanna Jennings 1:21:51
Jenn Candage 1:24:21
Kham Haleudeth 1:25:50
Stu Weiner 1:36:39
Viengkhek Phimmasone 1:40:03

7/23 - SAN FRANCISCO MARATHON
Michelle Grieves 3:57:18

7/23 - LAKE PLACID IRONMAN - 140.6
Missy Norcross 11:39:25
Tim Mayhew 14:35:27

7/22 - CRAFT BREWERS NEWPORT - 5K
Fed Longabard 23:03

7/19 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNER SERIES - 3.75M
Adam Kempner 25:40 2OA

7/16 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - HALF MARATHON
Adam Kempner 1:41:20
Billy Arcand 1:50:49
Jason Lake 2:06:22
Alina Sulkala 2:18:48
Katie Hannon 2:54:08

7/16 - NORTH ATTLEBORO KIDS DAY 5K
Kathy Jacques 25:06

7/15 - RUN WITH THE BEAVERS TRAIL RACE - 10M
Don Burke 1:28:53 3AG
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:29:22

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - 10K
Katie Hannon 1:09:26

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - 5K
Stefan Wirth 24:39
David Penta 25:30
Lisa DeMarco 28:58
Lora Monachino 36:09

7/10 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 24:07

7/9 - TARC BLUE HILL SKYLINE TRAIL RUN - 12K
Jimmy Andersen 1:49:25

7/8 - LITTLE COMPTON 4.8 MILE ROAD RACE
Harry Carter 40:51 1AG
Jim Hawkins 56:44
Roger Stebenne 1:01:15

7/4 - KEY WEST FIRECRACKER 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 22:05

7/4 - FOUR OF THE 4TH - RALLY FOR SALLY - 4M - GPS #5
Amanda MacDonald 26:29 3OA
Don Burke 28:30 1AG
Billy Arcand 29:26
Jenn Markowski 29:31 2AG
Fred Longabard 31:53
Maura Buglione 34:49
Marsha Whitman 35:06
Jim Morris 35:12
Christel Donnelly 37:19
Melissa DeMichele
39.25  
Sandy Sheehy 39:37
Jenn Bernazzani 41:48
Dave Donnelly 42:34
Deb Ide 44:06
Sarah Hannon 55:45

7/4 - ARNOLD MILLS JULY 4TH ROAD RACE - 4M
Ashley Glenn 26:26 2AG
Michele Grieves 29:01 1AG
David Parrillo 45:25

7/3 - FINISH ON THE 50 - 10K
Stu Weiner 53:52
Kham Haleudeth 55:14
Viengkhek Phimmasone 1:01:35

7/3 - FINISH ON THE 50 - 5K
Jeffrey Bachand 23.52
Richard Boucher 24:05
David Penta 25:58
Mark Young 26:13
Casey Fenwick 34:11
Lora Monachino 37:35

JUNE
6/25 - HODGES HOEDOWN HALF MARATHON - TRAIL
Debbie Rhines 2:11:27
Jeff Dixon 2:24:12
Heather Powers Silva 2:30:27

6/25 HODGES HOEDOWN - 10K - TRAIL
Andrea Ambs 1:30:58

6/25 - SHARON 5 MILE ROAD RACE
Stu Weiner 40:52

6/25 - B.A.A. 10K
Joe Kvilhaug 48:40
Harry Carter 53:49 1AG
David Penta 57:18
Yolanda Hobin 1:25:33  

6/25 - RUMFORD LIONS 5K
Chad Greene 21:34:15 1AG, 2OA
Jean Miller 24:17:99 1AG
Nicole Greene 26:16:15 1AG
Bryna Hebert 27:08:55 2AG
Paula Deblois 28:05:16 1AG
Jim Hawkins 31:55:93 2AG

6/25 - RUN WITH THE COPS - 5K
Joe Piro 22:24 2AG

6/17 -"OH MY GODDARD" TRIATHLON - SPRINT
Heather Powers Silva 1:21:15 3AG

6/17 - FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE - 10K
Adam Kempner 45:12
Jason Lake 59:41

6/17 - ALASKA MARATHON
Fred Longabard 4:08:18

6/17 - MOUNT WASHINGTON ROAD RACE
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:40:16

6/16 - SUMMER SOLSTICE TRIATHLON - SPRINT
Heather Powers Silva 1:12:25
Tim Mayhew 1:18:31

6/11 - FATHER BULLOCK 5K
Don Burke 21:18 1AG
Adam Kempner 21:22 1AG

6/11 - FUNKY MONKEY - 10K
Rodrigo Hernandez 67:48 3AG

6/11 - FUNKY MONKEY HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:49:41 2AG

6/11 - FALMOUTH FLAG DAY - 5K
Nancy Antonucci 36:06

6/11 - THE GAY 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 21:26 1AG
Dee Bird 33:50 1AG

6/11 - BEACH & BACK HALF MARATHON
Sandy Banna 2:21:32

6/10 - MALIA CRUSHES CANCER -10K
Lauren Farkash 45:35 1AG
Carrie Burhart 1:11:38

6/10 - WALPOLE VILLAGE FAIR - 5K - GPS #4
Marc Waxman 18:14 1AG
Don Burke 20:41 1AG
Sean Sullivan 22:17 1AG
Michele Grieves 22:39 2AG, 2OA
Fred Longabard 23:01 3AG
Shanna Jennings 23:08 1AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:45
Marsha Whitman 26:28 3AG
Christel Donnelly 27:14
Alina Sulkala 27:55
Jenn Bernazzani 29:01
Deb Ide 32:18
Jenn Cogan 44:54
John Cogan 44:55

6/10 - NORTH FACE ENDURANCE - 50K
Jeff Dixon 8:39:18
Maria Chevalier 9:19:25 2AG
Sandy Sheehy 9:23:17 1AG
Steve Wiltshire 9:26:53

6/4 - NEWPORT 10 MILER
Heather Powers-Silva 2:01:24

6/4 - CORRIB PUB - 5K
Jimmy Andersen 22:48
Melissa Demichelle 30:09
Denise Venuti 30:46

6/4 - QUASSY TRIATHLON - 70.3
Missy Norcross 5:29:49
Tim Mayhew 6:31:33

6/3 - CAYUGA - 50M
Maria Chevalier 13:27:31

6/3 - FOXBORO AGAINST DIABETES 5K
Shawn Powers 17:05 2OA, 1AG
Mike Penta 19:53 3AG
Stephanie Moses 20:26 2AG
Jenny Cunningham 24:02 2AG
David Penta 25:12
Brittany Venuti 25:19
Denise Venuti 28:44
Lisa Demarco 28:51

MAY
5/28 - NARAGANSETT BAY HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:34:42 3AG
Michele Grieves 1:42:41 1AG
Matt Dizrius 1:44:59

5/28 - JOHNNY KELLEY HALF MARATHON
Joe Kvilhaug 1:39:22 2AG
Emily Manion 2:35:16

5/28 - VERMONT CITY MARATHON
Matt Tamke 3:22:47
Ashley Glenn 3:22:47
Jimmy Andersen 4:09:31
Jenn Bernazzani 5:32:07
5/28 - VT CITY 2 PERSON RELAY
Katie Hannon 4:30:08
Billy Arcand 4:30:08

5/28 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL - 25K
Don Burke 2:17:47 1AG
Bryna Hebert 2:53:20
Jim Miller 3:03:34
Jean Miller 3:03:34 2AG

5/28 - BOSTON'S RUN TO REMEMBER -      HALF MARATHON
Dan Ison 1:55:17
Brittany Venuti 2:00:40
Stephen Megerdichian 2:08:19
Sandy Bana 2:11:00
Jen Ison 2:30:22

5/21 - GATE CITY MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:46:21

5/21 - MANSFIELD BOOSTER CLUB 5K - GPS#3
Donald Burke 21:10 1AG
John Cogan 21:30 2AG
Sean Sullivan 22:20 3AG
Jeff Salmeri 23:30
Jean Miller 24:32 1AG
Jenn Markowski 24:52 2AG
Christel Donnelley 24:53 1AG
Fred Longabard 24:57
Mike Toulousmtzis 25:14 3AG
Maura Buglione 25:48 3AG
Bryna Hebert 25:63 1AG
Frank Connors 27:08
Steve Megerdichian 27:10
Jenn Bernazzani 28:43
Michelle Tsimtsos 28:50
Marsha Whitman 29:48
Deb Ide 31:41
Carolyn Burhart 32:57
Helice Gillis 33:58
Jason Lake 34:32

5/21 - HARPOON BREWERY 5 MILER
Rob Norcross 26:45

5/21 - CLEVELAND MARATHON
Sandy Sheehy 3:38:24 1AG

5/21 - MARTHA'S VINEYARD MARATHON
Adam Kempner 3:42:46

5/21 - SUGARLOAF MARATHON
Brian McGowan 3:18:56
Paula DeBlois 4:23:26 2AG
Nicole Greene 4:23:25

5/20 - FARGO MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 3:42:03
Gretchan Fishman 3:42:05

5/14 - MAINE COAST MARATHON+.5
Dave Fernandez 3:29:24 3AG
Kathy MacDonald 4:07:05

5/13 - MAINE COAST HALF MARATHON
Bob MacDonald 1:36:10 2AG
Kathy MacDonald 2:12:12

5/7 - PROVIDENCE MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:37:27
Gretchen Fishman 3:46:42
Michele Grieves 3:47:55
Lee Ann Bush 3:50:24
Maria Chevaliar 3:56:43
Honghzi Cai 4:13:40
Bryna Hebert 4:14:27
Alina Sulkala 4:59:20

5/7 - PROVIDENCE HALF MARATHON
Jenn Markowski 1:44:27
Jeff Bachand 1:50:58
Lindsey Courchesne 2:09:17
Rodrigo Hernandez 2:14:22

5/7 - RUNNING THROUGH THE PINES HALF MARATHON
Shanna Jennings 1:49:21
Fred Longabard 1:51:56
Andrea Ambs 1:55:16 1AG
Jean Miller 1:55:34 3AG
Jim Miller 1:55:34

5/6 - FRANKLIN FIVES - 5K
Christine Nagy 22:36 1AG

APRIL


4/30 - HUMMINGBIRD RUN - 5K
Richard Boucher 22:25 2AG


4/30 - JAMES JOYCE RAMBLE - 10K - GPS #2
Don Burke 43:40 1AG
Kevin Downing 45:41 1AG
John Cogan 48:02  
Mike Cullinane 48:07
Sean Sullivan 48:08
Michele Grieves 48:17 1AG
Fred Longabard 48:40
Kevin Fitzgibbon 49:37
Amy Maricle 50:45
Shanna Jennings 50:46
Maria Chevalier 52:23
Sandy Sheehy 52:24
Mike Touloumtzis 52:48 3AG
Jim Morris 53:04  
Harry Carter 53:14 2AGMasters
Dan Ison 53:25
Kim Piro 53:43
Joe Piro 53:43
Christel Donnelly 55:22
James Marsh 55:56
Jenn Bernazzani 1:03:44
Melissa Demichelle 1:05:09
Dave Donnelly 1:05:31
Helice Gillis 1:08:56
Deb Ide 1:11:03
Jen Cogan 1:28:27

 

4/30 - KATE'S RUN - 5K
Billy Arcand 34:22
Katie Hannon 34:22

 

4/29 - OUTRUNNING HOMELESSNESS -5K
Lisa Demarco 30:33

 

4/29 - MT. CHARLESTON MARATHON
Maura Buglione 3:46:32

 

4/23 - GOAT HILL DURTY FEET TRAIL RACES
Debbie Rhines 2:48:45.1 16M 3AG
Heather Powers-Silva 3:27:31.4 16M
Andrea Ambs 1:56:45.9 8M

 

4/23 - BLACKSTONE VALLEY HALF MARATHON
Matt Tamke 1:31:02 2OA
Ashley Glenn 1:36:38 3AG
Matt Dirzius 1:38:42
Justin Shireman 1:57:54
Nicole Greene 2:11:51
Paula DeBlois 2:11:51 1AG
Brian Patrick Mulligan 2:15:19

 

4/22 - ENCHANTED FOREST ULTRA - 6 HR
Maria Chevalier 5:24:00 31.5M

 


4/17 - BOSTON MARATHON

Rob Norcross 2:37:00
Marc Waxman 2:51:50
Joe Keenan 3:01:13
Shawn Powers 3:11:56
Jessica Snigir 3:27:42
Brendan Cryan 3:28:34
Marianne Mealey 3:35:27
Kim Ashworth 3:35:31
Brian McGowan 3:39:47
Stephanie Moses 3:43:30
Sandy Sheehy 3:44:47
Andrei Kutlin 3:46:07
Bill McGinnis 3:47:56
Matthew Gilman 3:51:04
Joe Byra 3:54:02
Lee Ann Bush 3:54:24
Lauren Farkash 3:54:42
Michele Grieves 3:55:33
Maria Chevalier 4:02:22
Joe Kvilhaug 4:02:54
Alex Cotter 4:03:05
Julie Luistro 4:03:38
Gretchen Fishman 4:03:43
Ed Finnegan 4:06:41
Mike Cullinane 4:07:04
Brian Brousseau 4:09:04
Kathy MacDonald 4:10:29
Jimmy Andersen 4:14:56
Bob MacDonald 4:18:24
Steve Wiltshire 4:18:46
Don Burke 4:25:10
Danielle Klingaman 4:26:40
Kathy Jacques 4:28:34
Kham Haleudeth 4:31:13
Fiona Murphy 4:39:57
Brian P. Mulligan 4:44:34
Kevin Fitzgibbon 4:45:47
Jeffrey Bachand 4:48:30
Lindsey Courchesne 4:48:30
Jonathan Cogan 4:48:32
Terry Tattersall 4:49:15
Lawrence Walden 4:57:45
Jillian Ellis 4:57:51
Jenn Bernazanni 5:13:17
Emily Manion 5:37:29
Melissa Demichele 5:48:26
Carolyn Burhart 6:05:19

 

4/15 – BAA 5K

 

Emily Manion 30:23
Kim Ashworth 30:24
Julie Luistro 30:30
Lindsey Courchesne 30:30
Dan Ashworth 37:01

 

4/10 – FIGHTING SEABEES MARATHON

 

Brian Patrick Mulligan 4:01:19

 

4/10 – FIGHTING SEABEES HALF MARATHON

 

Rodrigo Hernandez 2:14:49

 

4/10 – DOYLE’S EMERALD NECKLACE 5 MILER

 

Jimmy Anderson 42:26
Melissa Demichelle 50:32

 

4/9 – HARVARD PILGRIM HALF MARATHON

 

Katie Hannon 2:49:19
Sarah Hannon 3:10:21

 

4/2 – HOLLY HUSTLE 5K

 

Richard Boucher 23:07 1AG
Jim Hawkins 32:32 2AG

 

4/2 – SHOVEL TOWN 5K

 

Maria Chevalier 23:30 3AG
Sandy Sheehy 23:30 2AG
Christel Donnelly 25:05 2AG
Sarah Hannon 36:44

 

4/1 - ZION HALF MARATHON

Heather Silva 2:11:02

MARCH

 

3/26 - MAYFLOWER BREWING ST. PAT'S DAY 5K

Richard Boucher 22:55

3/26 – SHAMROCK SHUFFLE - 5K

 

Kathy Jacques 25:40 2AG


3/25 – ON THE RUN HALF MARATHON – OOB


Aline Salkala 2:09:55

 

3/19 – NEW BEDFORD HALF MARATHON – GPS #1

 

Rob Norcross 1:13:55
Shawn Powers 1:20:20
Marc Waxman 1:24:00
Amanda MacDonald 1:34:27
Stephanie Moses 1:34:37
Melissa Norcross 1:35:58
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:36:32
Marianne Mealey 1:36:54
Brian McGowan 1:38:08
Ashley Glenn 1:38:40
Ed Finnegan 1:38:16
Michele Grieves